Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0937,515
TiranaAlbania 8,0985,032
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1413,816
TebessaAlgeria 6,9124,295
TimimounAlgeria 5,9503,698
TindoufAlgeria 5,1513,201
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6334,122
TrelewArgentina 5,0163,117
TucumanArgentina 3,5022,176
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,64010,961
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,64110,962
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,40911,439
TibooburraAustralia 16,46310,230
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,33210,770
TshaneBotswana 7,6294,741
TaguatingaBrazil 1,193742
TarauacaBrazil 2,8991,801
TauaBrazil 730453
TefeBrazil 2,1521,337
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8431,146
TeresinaBrazil 472293
TiriosBrazil 1,252778
TorresBrazil 3,1051,929
TracuateuaBrazil 184115
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2281,384
TriunfoBrazil 1,055656
TucuruiBrazil 529328
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6875,398
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0266,230
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0194,983
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9025,532
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9494,940
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9914,344
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5774,087
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0723,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4084,604
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5893,473
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9633,084
TaiyuanChina 15,4339,590
TaoyuanChina 17,05010,595
TengchongChina 15,3519,540
TønderDenmark 7,9944,967
TylstrupDenmark 8,1815,084
TystofteDenmark 8,1475,063
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6012,238
TahrirEgypt 8,7815,457
TantaEgypt 8,8125,476
TallinEstonia 9,0605,630
TartuEstonia 9,1245,670
TampereFinland 9,0905,649
TurkuFinland 8,9785,579
ToulonFrance 7,1364,434
ToulouseFrance 6,8554,260
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9956,832
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3647,062
TchibanGabon 6,2693,896
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1646,316
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5644,700
TamaleGhana 5,0833,159
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3275,175
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1915,090
TimehriGuyana 1,6941,053
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9293,063
TelaHonduras 5,0143,116
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5928,446
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5928,446
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,85411,094
TabrizIran 10,2736,384
TeheranIran 10,7256,665
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1975,715
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8664,888
TarvisioItaly 7,8464,876
TermoliItaly 7,7514,816
TorinoItaly 7,3684,578
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3714,581
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3814,586
TrevicoItaly 7,7294,803
TrevisoItaly 7,7084,790
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8204,859
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3654,577
TabouIvory Coast 4,2812,660
TadotsuJapan 16,39310,187
TakadaJapan 16,0639,982
TakamatsuJapan 16,39010,185
TakayamaJapan 16,17610,052
TanegashimaJapan 16,76810,420
TatenoJapan 16,15410,038
TateyamaJapan 16,27610,114
TokushimaJapan 16,41810,202
TokyoJapan 16,20110,067
TomakomaiJapan 15,4159,579
TottoriJapan 16,26010,104
ToyamaJapan 16,11510,014
ToyookaJapan 16,25510,101
TsuJapan 16,33810,153
TsurugaJapan 16,23910,091
TsuyamaJapan 16,30710,133
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5037,148
TripoliLebanon 9,3115,786
TobrukLibya 8,1725,078
TripoliLibya 7,2264,490
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8055,471
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4556,497
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1636,316
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8436,117
ThyoloMalawi 8,9525,563
TawauMalaysia 18,13811,271
TessalitMali 5,6103,486
TimbuktuMali 5,0833,159
TombMali 5,0833,158
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3442,700
TacubayaMexico 6,3193,927
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2773,900
TarialanMongolia 13,8638,615
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7428,539
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0138,708
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4638,987
TangierMorocco 5,8383,628
TarfayaMorocco 4,7792,970
TazaMorocco 5,8833,656
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4259,585
TaungooMyanmar 15,4449,597
ThandweMyanmar 15,2509,477
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6869,747
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7198,525
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7238,527
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8398,600
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7448,541
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8738,621
TahouaNiger 5,8703,648
TillaberyNiger 5,4543,389
TaejonNorth Korea 16,0919,999
TromsoNorway 9,2265,733
TrondheimNorway 8,5665,323
ThumraitOman 11,0646,875
TacnaPeru 3,2652,029
TarapotoPeru 3,4742,159
TrujilloPeru 3,7982,360
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,52011,509
TorunPoland 8,4665,261
TimisoaraRomania 8,3665,199
TambovRussia 9,9406,177
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7847,323
TaraRussia 11,9247,409
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6787,257
TermezRussia 12,1187,530
TernejRussia 15,1989,444
TobolskRussia 11,5327,166
TomskRussia 12,5047,770
Tot’MaRussia 10,0716,258
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7656,690
TuapseRussia 9,6996,027
TuraRussia 12,5267,784
TurukhanskRussia 12,0087,462
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6596,002
TortosaSpain 6,6214,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0638,739
TokerSudan 9,3445,807
TartousSyria 9,3245,794
TaipeiTaiwan 17,06710,606
TaboraTanzania 8,6885,399
TakThailand 15,7879,810
TrangThailand 16,0879,996
TabligboTogo 5,2873,285
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1873,223
TunisTunisia 7,1504,443
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8456,739
TireeUk 7,3394,561
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4704,642
TernopilUkraine 8,8055,471
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6262,254
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,6133,488
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9316,793
Talladega, AlUsa 5,7463,570
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,4543,389
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,1583,205
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,3463,322
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4963,415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9144,296
Temple, TxUsa 6,5824,090
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,9563,701
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,8433,631
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8124,233
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1753,837
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2095,101
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8364,248
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7573,577
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4014,599
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4593,392
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,8394,871
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7044,166
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,8813,654
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0404,375
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1737,565
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0441,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -