Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2393,877
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7124,171
EsquelArgentina 5,2473,261
EzeizaArgentina 3,9242,438
East SaleAustralia 15,4039,571
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8449,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
EssendonAustralia 15,5039,634
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,3521,461
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2912,045
EspinosaBrazil 1,500932
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7385,430
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7445,433
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7445,433
Edson, AbCanada 8,9295,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4185,231
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8824,898
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7796,076
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3535,812
ErlianChina 14,8459,225
El CaranoColombia 3,5642,215
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3675,199
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6492,268
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4422,139
El ArishEgypt 9,0845,645
El TorEgypt 9,0285,610
ErfurtGermany 7,8974,907
EssenGermany 7,6804,772
EsfahanIran 10,7766,697
EilatIsrael 9,1715,699
EsashiJapan 15,5179,642
EldoretKenya 8,9745,576
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9208,650
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2693,274
EeldeNetherlands 7,7604,822
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8753,029
EnuguNigeria 5,9473,696
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0571,900
EvoraPortugal 5,8973,665
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,8869,251
EkimcanRussia 14,3018,887
Elat’MaRussia 9,9836,204
ElistaRussia 10,1146,285
ErbogacenRussia 13,0248,093
EssejRussia 12,2057,585
Ed DueimSudan 8,7325,426
El FasherSudan 7,9764,956
El GeneinaSudan 7,6654,763
El ObeidSudan 8,4985,281
El ShowakSudan 9,1085,660
En NahudSudan 8,2995,157
EdirneTurkey 8,6525,376
ErzincanTurkey 9,6956,025
ErzurumTurkey 9,8386,113
EskisehirTurkey 8,9385,554
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9506,804
EntebbeUganda 8,6575,380
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4514,630
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4084,603
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3563,950
Eastman, GaUsa 5,4513,388
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6083,485
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8304,865
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8844,278
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,4134,607
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,7243,557
Elko, NvUsa 8,5025,283
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0134,358
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8153,613
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3815,208
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8493,635
Erie, PaUsa 5,9933,724
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8604,263
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1735,700
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,5464,068
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1915,711
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5204,673
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1265,050
Evansville, InUsa 6,1803,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -