Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3167,653
NeuquenArgentina 4,7402,945
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0782,534
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,74811,029
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6139,702
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9649,921
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5592,833
NatitingouBenin 5,3473,323
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3081,434
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6184,113
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2893,908
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6434,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9793,716
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5504,070
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7836,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3845,210
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2973,913
N’DjamenaChad 6,8484,255
NanchangChina 16,42910,209
NanjingChina 16,26310,106
NanningChina 16,33810,153
NicosiaCyprus 9,0935,650
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1705,077
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5522,207
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6232,251
NegeleEthiopia 9,4685,884
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8489,227
NandiFiji 14,8489,227
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0405,618
NancyFrance 7,4754,645
NantesFrance 6,8994,287
NiceFrance 7,2564,509
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1475,063
NurembergGermany 7,8284,864
NurnbergGermany 7,8254,863
NaxosGreece 8,4355,242
NanortalikGreenland 6,8774,274
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9924,345
NordGreenland 9,3805,829
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3454,564
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2492,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6298,469
New DelhiIndia 13,2508,234
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6494,753
NaganoJapan 16,11210,012
NagasakiJapan 16,53110,273
NagoJapan 17,15910,663
NagoyaJapan 16,28810,121
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,19310,684
NaraJapan 16,34510,157
NazeJapan 17,00110,565
NemuroJapan 15,2619,483
NiigataJapan 15,9649,920
NikkoJapan 16,0889,997
NobeokaJapan 16,56910,296
NairobiKenya 9,1315,674
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6817,880
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7017,892
NidaLithuania 8,7055,409
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3666,441
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3506,431
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8475,498
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8455,496
NaraMali 4,5932,854
NioroMali 4,3902,728
NemaMauritania 4,6542,892
NouakchottMauritania 3,9042,426
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6509,725
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7298,531
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8498,606
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,511
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7352,942
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6824,152
NiameyNiger 5,5093,423
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1175,666
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5375,926
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,5345,924
NawabshahPakistan 12,4537,739
NokkundiPakistan 11,8647,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7701,722
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,95311,156
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5406,549
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,3248,901
NikolaevRussia 9,1955,714
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2688,867
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4298,345
NizneangarskRussia 13,5978,449
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2868,256
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0066,839
NovgorodRussia 9,4025,842
NovosibirskRussia 12,4887,760
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0218,713
No. 6Sudan 8,8255,484
NyalaSudan 7,9094,914
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,32010,141
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9329,900
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,10510,008
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8719,862
NarathiwatThailand 16,34410,156
NigdeTurkey 9,2595,753
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9636,813
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3915,835
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1813,841
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1813,841
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,9923,723
Natchez, MsUsa 6,0973,789
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5994,101
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5013,418
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5403,443
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8983,665
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8304,244
New London, WiUsa 6,6834,153
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,8973,664
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9173,677
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0004,350
New YorkUsa 5,5613,456
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5193,430
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5353,440
Newark, NjUsa 5,5443,445
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6304,120
Newberry, ScUsa 5,5123,425
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8344,247
Newnan, GaUsa 5,6693,523
Newport, TnUsa 5,7223,556
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5677,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3423,320
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1264,428
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2425,743
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2414,500
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3244,551
Norton, KsUsa 7,2164,484
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0753,775
NdolaZambia 8,2375,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -