Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7029,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5679,674
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7729,801
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,39710,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50910,259
WoomeraAustralia 16,35210,162
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97711,171
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3973,975
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8106,096
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1566,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2563,888
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5604,698
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0875,025
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0281,882
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2647,621
WajimaJapan 16,0419,968
WakamatsuJapan 16,0019,943
WakayamaJapan 16,39910,190
WakkanaiJapan 15,1079,388
WajirKenya 9,5125,911
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8584,262
WindhoekNamibia 7,1214,425
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7598,550
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8058,578
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2218,837
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7228,527
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0288,717
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8278,592
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,699
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9688,680
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0708,743
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WintonNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
WarsawPoland 8,5805,332
WroclawPoland 8,2765,143
WonsanSouth Korea 15,7869,810
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8605,505
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7155,415
WauSudan 8,2085,101
WaddingtonUk 7,3824,587
Waco, TxUsa 6,5944,098
Wake IslandUsa 16,0139,950
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1684,454
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0954,409
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,6413,506
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8415,494
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6064,105
Warren, OhUsa 5,9583,702
Warren, PaUsa 5,9193,678
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4894,032
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5503,449
Washington, IaUsa 6,6824,152
Washington, InUsa 6,2053,856
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,1183,802
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9233,681
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6064,105
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1933,848
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9353,688
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,3503,325
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,9243,681
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,0223,742
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,6964,161
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,5724,084
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8813,655
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5843,470
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8793,032
West Point, GaUsa 5,6693,523
West Point, NyUsa 5,5613,456
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4173,987
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2043,856
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8094,231
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9014,288
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9415,556
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6823,531
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3993,355
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7963,602
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7403,567
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8754,894
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5843,470
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5343,439
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,2453,259
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8283,622
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9984,348
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6675,386
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1834,464
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4403,381
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9024,911
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,5123,425
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6413,505
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0003,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -