Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3417,669
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4687,748
JuninArgentina 3,9902,479
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4341,512
JacobinaBrazil 1,185736
JaguaruanaBrazil 913568
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,312815
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7791,106
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2411,392
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
JiuquanChina 14,4318,967
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4862,788
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6022,238
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6532,270
JoensuuFinland 9,4215,854
JokioinenFinland 9,0535,626
JyvskylFinland 9,2185,728
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8994,909
JulianehbGreenland 6,9424,314
JagdalpurIndia 13,9818,688
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,81010,446
JerusalemIsrael 9,2255,732
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6742,904
JosNigeria 6,1473,820
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5075,286
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5195,294
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4247,721
JhelumPakistan 12,8017,954
JiwaniPakistan 11,8187,344
JuliacaPeru 3,1151,936
JakutskRussia 13,2988,263
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2036,340
JenisejskRussia 12,7117,899
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,1829,434
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,9249,274
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6242,874
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5195,915
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8496,120
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2925,153
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8963,664
JubaSudan 8,5855,335
JokkmokkSweden 9,1215,668
JönköpingSweden 8,4335,240
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4275,236
JendoubaTunisia 7,0174,361
JerbaTunisia 7,0674,391
JerseyUk 7,0114,356
JaltaUkraine 9,3175,790
Jackson, MsUsa 6,0303,747
Jackson, TnUsa 6,1223,804
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2523,264
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7803,592
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1226,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -