Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7344,185
In SalahAlgeria 6,0493,759
InnsbruckAustria 7,7304,804
IbiriteBrazil 2,0401,268
IguatuBrazil 851529
IlheusBrazil 1,6121,002
ImperatrizBrazil 484301
IndaialBrazil 2,8301,758
IpameriBrazil 1,8051,121
IraiBrazil 2,9521,835
IreceBrazil 1,135705
ItaberabaBrazil 1,323822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,456905
ItaitubaBrazil 1,209751
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,8151,128
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2001,367
ItapevaBrazil 2,5011,554
ItirucuBrazil 1,428887
ItuacuBrazil 1,419882
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4691,535
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8246,105
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2854,527
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1066,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5274,677
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5405,929
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4082,118
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3624,575
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4353,998
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6432,264
IzobambaEcuador 3,6892,292
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9275,547
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1143,178
IoanninaGreece 8,1265,050
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8994,909
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2125,103
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2648,243
IranshahrIran 11,6857,261
IstranaItaly 7,7044,788
IidaJapan 16,24110,093
IizukaJapan 16,44110,217
IrakoJapan 16,34610,158
IriomotejimaJapan 17,23410,709
IrozakiJapan 16,33210,149
IshigakijimaJapan 17,26110,726
IshinomakiJapan 15,8769,865
IwamizawaJapan 15,3469,536
IzuharaJapan 16,36110,167
IrbidJordan 9,2925,774
IfraneMorocco 5,7493,572
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7308,532
IlorinNigeria 5,6553,514
InchonNorth Korea 15,9569,915
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5165,914
IslamabadPakistan 12,7257,908
IquitosPeru 3,1071,931
IloiloPhilippines 18,35011,403
IasiRomania 8,8785,517
IcaRussia 13,7358,535
IlirnejRussia 12,2897,636
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3758,933
IrkutskRussia 13,7338,534
Ivdel’Russia 11,0306,854
IbizaSpain 6,5684,081
IspartaTurkey 8,8965,528
IstanbulTurkey 8,8405,493
IzmirTurkey 8,6215,357
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6995,406
IzmailUkraine 8,9245,545
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4164,609
Independence, KsUsa 6,7554,198
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8243,619
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2043,855
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8244,240
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2454,502
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1803,219
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8614,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7484,193
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8163,614
IsokaZambia 8,6645,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -