Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6902,293
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4092,118
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0062,490
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9793,716
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1261,943
RosarioArgentina 3,8232,376
RichmondAustralia 15,7389,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,73810,401
RecifeBrazil 1,358844
RemansoBrazil 953592
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6401,641
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3701,473
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7521,710
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8991,180
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7185,417
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0495,002
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0515,003
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1583,826
RuoqiangChina 13,7488,543
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5972,235
RandersDenmark 8,1445,061
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6672,279
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5892,230
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3654,576
RumipambaEcuador 3,6912,293
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1555,689
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0975,653
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9575,566
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,062660
RostockGermany 8,1325,053
RhodesGreece 8,6535,377
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9304,928
ReykhólarIceland 7,6994,784
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5734,706
RamsarIran 10,6626,625
RashtIran 10,5676,566
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0294,368
RadicofaniItaly 7,5474,690
Resia PassItaly 7,6504,754
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6624,761
RivoltoItaly 7,7844,837
Rolle PassItaly 7,7124,792
RomeItaly 7,5594,697
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5324,680
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8074,851
RumoiJapan 15,2689,488
RigaLatvia 8,9385,554
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8345,490
RodriguesMauritius 11,9057,398
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6258,466
RabatMorocco 5,6643,520
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4919,627
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3264,552
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8328,595
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7408,538
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,745
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8608,613
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7558,547
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9548,671
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7318,532
RivasNicaragua 4,7022,922
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4797,754
RebolyRussia 9,5095,909
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7876,082
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3036,402
RagaSudan 7,9594,946
RashadSudan 8,5755,328
RenkSudan 8,7625,445
RumbekSudan 8,3865,211
RanongThailand 15,9349,902
Roi EtThailand 16,27110,111
RizeTurkey 9,7916,084
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7347,292
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0525,625
RomnyUkraine 9,3765,826
RovnoUkraine 8,8685,511
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2266,976
RochaUruguay 3,7602,337
Racine, WiUsa 6,5084,044
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,4253,371
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6494,753
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6514,755
Reading, PaUsa 5,6083,485
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,605
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1395,057
Redding, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4325,240
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7995,468
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3393,939
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4603,393
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4603,393
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6123,488
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0804,399
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Rockville, InUsa 6,2723,897
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Rome, GaUsa 5,7333,562
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1355,677
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3014,537
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5023,419
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5504,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -