Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9267,411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1227,533
MilianaAlgeria 6,4854,030
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4834,029
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9606,811
Malarg EArgentina 4,5102,803
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9803,094
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2152,619
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8642,401
MendozaArgentina 4,2432,636
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2342,631
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4282,130
Mackay MoAustralia 17,01910,576
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3768,312
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99710,562
MeekatharraAustralia 16,42410,206
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5119,639
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4939,627
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9429,906
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5819,682
Mount IsaAustralia 17,46910,855
MuharraqBahrain 10,6956,646
MinskBelarus 9,0645,633
MogilevBelarus 9,2215,730
MaunBotswana 7,7324,805
MacapaBrazil 658409
MacauBrazil 1,044649
MaceioBrazil 1,390864
MachadoBrazil 2,2191,379
ManausBrazil 1,6311,014
MarabaBrazil 580360
MaringaBrazil 2,5141,562
Monte AlegreBrazil 966600
Monte AzulBrazil 1,515941
Monte SantoBrazil 1,180734
MonteiroBrazil 1,150715
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,6761,042
Morada NovaBrazil 864537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,153716
MamfeCameroon 6,1283,808
MarouaCameroon 6,7364,186
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1233,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3775,206
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2026,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4295,238
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6443,508
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9323,686
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9433,693
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1035,035
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7644,203
Morden, MbCanada 7,5694,704
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1763,838
MoundouChad 6,9074,292
MatecanaColombia 3,4472,142
MoroniComoros 9,8206,102
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2965,155
MarstalDenmark 8,0805,021
Melville HallDominica 2,5951,613
MichesDominican Republic 3,4612,150
MocaDominican Republic 3,6092,243
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6642,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7372,322
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5102,181
MilagroEcuador 3,8012,362
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4675,262
MinyaEgypt 8,7435,433
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0503,760
MassawaEritrea 9,5085,908
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7744,831
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8415,494
MarseilleFrance 7,1054,415
MontpellierFrance 7,0284,367
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,129702
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8886,145
MakokouGabon 6,4834,029
MayumbaGabon 6,2283,870
MitzicGabon 6,3363,937
MkamboGabon 6,6044,104
MoandaGabon 6,5244,054
MouilaGabon 6,2703,896
MagdeburgGermany 7,9944,968
MunichGermany 7,8154,857
MünsterGermany 7,7514,816
MethoniGreece 8,1115,040
MilosGreece 8,3445,185
MitiliniGreece 8,5885,337
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5855,335
MacentaGuinea 4,1392,572
MamouGuinea 3,9242,438
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1328,782
MiskolcHungary 8,4125,227
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3268,281
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4518,358
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0308,097
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9498,668
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,92911,763
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,72012,254
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0219,955
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,71411,629
MashhadIran 11,4657,124
Malin HeadIreland 7,2284,492
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4384,622
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8354,869
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6414,749
MilanItaly 7,4964,658
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4674,640
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4794,648
ManIvory Coast 4,3232,686
MaebashiJapan 16,13110,024
MaizuruJapan 16,26310,106
MakurazakiJapan 16,69810,377
MatsueJapan 16,26010,104
MatsumotoJapan 16,16010,042
MatsuyamaJapan 16,43710,214
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,30910,756
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,75410,411
MishimaJapan 16,27410,113
MitoJapan 16,11410,013
MiyakejimaJapan 16,37610,176
MiyakoJapan 15,7329,776
MiyakojimaJapan 17,26010,726
MiyakonojoJapan 16,65710,351
MiyazakiJapan 16,63810,339
MombetsuJapan 15,1979,443
MoriokaJapan 15,7409,781
MuroranJapan 15,4579,605
MurotomisakiJapan 16,50810,258
MutsuJapan 15,5669,673
Ma’AnJordan 9,2585,753
MafraqJordan 9,3275,796
MombasaKenya 9,4415,866
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1768,188
MaseruLesotho 8,2585,132
MonroviaLiberia 3,9912,480
MisratahLibya 7,3824,587
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1436,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8896,145
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3296,418
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9126,159
MakhangaMalawi 8,9465,559
MangochiMalawi 8,9535,564
MwmosaMalawi 8,9915,587
MzimbaMalawi 8,7735,452
MzuzuMalawi 8,8165,479
MalaccaMalaysia 16,42010,203
MersingMalaysia 16,59510,313
MiriMalaysia 17,70811,004
MaleMaldives 13,2298,221
MenakaMali 5,5843,470
MoptiMali 4,8923,040
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8959,877
MazatlanMexico 7,1514,444
MeridaMexico 5,4333,376
Mexico CityMexico 6,3193,927
MonterreyMexico 6,6344,123
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,5304,058
MaantyMongolia 14,3128,894
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3938,944
MatadMongolia 14,6399,097
MurenMongolia 13,7708,557
MarrakechMorocco 5,4093,361
MeknesMorocco 5,7463,571
MideltMorocco 5,7313,561
MaputoMozambique 8,7215,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5365,926
MandalayMyanmar 15,2839,497
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3069,511
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8759,865
MindatMyanmar 15,1029,384
MonywaMyanmar 15,1869,437
MyeikMyanmar 15,8759,865
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2429,472
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5794,710
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9148,647
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9388,661
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7908,569
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7772,968
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7492,951
MagariaNiger 6,2093,858
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5414,065
MaradiNiger 6,0263,745
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6334,122
MakurdiNigeria 6,0733,774
MinnaNigeria 5,8873,658
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,23710,090
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8815,519
MajisOman 11,3057,025
MasirahOman 11,5617,184
Muscat  Oman 11,4797,133
MultanPakistan 12,6647,870
MurreePakistan 12,7427,918
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,55211,528
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7941,736
MoyobambaPeru 3,5332,195
MactanPhilippines 18,50111,497
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,94611,152
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1363,813
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7904,219
MagadanRussia 13,4348,348
MahackalaRussia 10,3746,446
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4626,501
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4636,502
MarkovoRussia 12,4487,735
MinusinskRussia 13,0358,100
MogocaRussia 14,0718,744
MoscowRussia 9,7316,047
MurmanskRussia 9,7276,045
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5925,960
MatamSenegal 4,0262,502
MogadishuSomalia 10,0986,275
MadridSpain 6,3203,927
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3083,920
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8334,246
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0033,730
MelillaSpain 6,0283,746
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3423,941
MalakalSudan 8,6215,357
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5845,334
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3914,593
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5779,680
Mae SariangThailand 15,6189,705
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7349,777
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,35410,162
MalatyaTurkey 9,5605,941
MersinTurkey 9,2385,740
MuglaTurkey 8,6965,404
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3084,542
ManstonUk 7,3554,570
MeloUruguay 3,5292,193
MercedesUruguay 3,7472,328
MontevideoUruguay 3,8502,393
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,5473,447
Madison, FlUsa 5,3863,347
Madison, InUsa 6,0683,771
Madison, NeUsa 7,0954,409
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6364,124
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9364,310
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5944,098
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,3113,922
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5394,064
Marion, InUsa 6,2743,898
Marion, NcUsa 5,6523,512
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7594,200
Marshall, TxUsa 6,3963,974
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6203,492
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1846,950
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9083,672
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3785,206
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,2553,887
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,8993,666
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9554,322
Medford, WiUsa 6,8344,246
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3984,597
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,1793,840
Mena, ArUsa 6,4924,034
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,9233,680
Mexia, TxUsa 6,5344,060
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5624,078
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8443,010
Midland, TxUsa 7,0434,377
Milan, MnUsa 7,1944,470
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2494,505
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9474,938
Milford, DeUsa 5,4443,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,5183,429
Millen, GaUsa 5,4263,372
Millport, OhUsa 5,9583,702
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5263,434
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5314,059
Minden, NeUsa 7,1904,468
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0024,351
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4704,021
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5535,315
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,7883,597
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6064,105
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6124,109
Monroe, NcUsa 5,4853,409
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1944,470
Montgomery AlUsa 5,7343,563
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7704,828
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5293,436
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,2423,257
Morganton, NcUsa 5,6523,512
Moro, OrUsa 9,0195,604
Morris, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6573,515
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2303,872
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6444,129
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4253,992
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7233,556
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2823,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,9553,701
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4414,003
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,6404,126
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,7531,711
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2182,000
MaracayVenezuela 2,7991,739
MaturinVenezuela 2,3461,458
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1041,929
MeridaVenezuela 3,0791,914
MagoyeZambia 8,1395,057
MansaZambia 8,2535,128
MbalaZambia 8,5215,295
MfuweZambia 8,5935,340
MisamfuZambia 8,5135,290
MonguZambia 7,6584,759
MpikaZambia 8,5365,304
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6625,383
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2055,099
MumbwaZambia 8,0895,026
MwinilungaZambia 7,7744,831
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -