Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7467,299
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8314,866
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3056,403
Ze DocaBrazil 223139
ZhengzhouChina 15,7529,788
ZhijiangChina 16,11310,013
ZagrebCroatia 7,9844,962
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7144,793
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0695,014
ZahedanIran 11,6757,255
ZanjanIran 10,4686,505
ZacatecasMexico 6,7594,200
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8339,217
ZinderNiger 6,2353,874
ZhobPakistan 12,4537,739
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,51011,502
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,51111,503
ZamoscPoland 8,6745,390
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2265,112
ZigalovoRussia 13,5398,413
ZiganskRussia 12,7297,910
ZyryankaRussia 12,7807,942
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5714,083
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5514,692
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3925,836
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0735,638
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4365,864
ZitomirUkraine 9,0375,616
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2815,767
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2895,772
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1645,073
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9334,308
ZambeziZambia 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -