Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7977,331
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4076,467
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4616,500
QuixeramobimBrazil 780485
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1005,655
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9603,704
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3045,782
QuinteroChile 4,4152,743
QingdaoChina 15,9239,895
QiqiharChina 14,8349,218
QuitoEcuador 3,6822,288
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8228,589
QuettaPakistan 12,2357,603
Quanah, TxUsa 6,9304,306
Quitman, GaUsa 5,4653,396
Quang TriVietnam 16,58310,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -