Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1256,292
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4436,490
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3476,430
YaoundeCameroon 6,3553,949
YokoCameroon 6,4664,018
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4673,398
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1215,668
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9554,943
YanjiChina 15,4119,577
YichangChina 15,9659,921
YinchuanChina 15,0119,328
YiningChina 12,9908,072
YariguiesColombia 3,2982,049
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5262,191
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6302,256
YazdIran 11,0226,849
YakushimaJapan 16,80110,440
YamagataJapan 15,9109,887
YamaguchiJapan 16,39310,187
YokkaichiJapan 16,31510,138
YokohamaJapan 16,22910,085
YonagoJapan 16,26410,106
YonagunijimaJapan 17,19610,686
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,06811,849
YeMyanmar 15,7159,765
YolaNigeria 6,5244,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,27510,113
YurimaguasPeru 3,4382,137
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1366,920
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,9239,273
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3307,041
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0195,604
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4136,471
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2375,119
York, PaUsa 5,6413,506
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9583,702
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1825,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -