Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3987,704
FarahAfghanistan 11,7577,306
FormosaArgentina 3,0491,894
ForrestAustralia 16,33210,149
FrancistownBotswana 8,1675,075
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,461908
FloraniaBrazil 1,070665
FlorestaBrazil 1,076669
FlorianoBrazil 621386
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8961,800
FormosaBrazil 1,551964
FortalezaBrazil 789490
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8271,757
FrancaBrazil 2,1061,309
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1065,037
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8065,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7245,421
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4405,866
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4385,865
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9025,532
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0615,630
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6973,540
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6853,532
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5274,677
FayaChad 7,3934,594
FamagustaCyprus 9,1515,686
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9984,970
FarafraEgypt 8,4585,256
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5544,073
FichtelbergGermany 7,9934,967
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7074,789
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2115,102
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0964,410
FaranahGuinea 4,0522,518
FalconaraItaly 7,6984,784
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5504,691
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7714,829
FonniItaly 7,2254,490
FrontoneItaly 7,6474,752
FrosinoneItaly 7,6064,726
FukauraJapan 15,6539,727
FukueJapan 16,51810,264
FukuiJapan 16,19310,063
FukuokaJapan 16,44510,219
FukushimaJapan 15,9639,919
FukuyamaJapan 16,37310,174
FushikiJapan 16,10710,009
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5337,788
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1966,336
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1636,316
FunchalMadeira 4,8533,016
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5051,557
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7913,598
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3415,183
FaroPortugal 5,7823,593
FerganaRussia 12,4017,706
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7492,330
FalunSweden 8,6505,375
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3954,595
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4215,854
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7686,691
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0094,356
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6824,152
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0004,350
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3564,571
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7353,564
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9954,347
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3553,949
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4084,604
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8044,228
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5454,067
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,3743,340
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2443,259
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2463,260
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1615,071
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1253,806
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9884,964
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2733,898
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6224,115
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6364,745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5224,674
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0163,117
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7304,182
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,5384,063
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2213,866
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,6384,125
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5493,448
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9993,728
Franklin, LaUsa 6,0673,770
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8983,665
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4793,405
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7345,428
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3854,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -