Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7368,536
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2679,487
ParanaArgentina 3,6992,298
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3492,081
PehuajoArgentina 4,1612,586
PergaminoArgentina 3,9102,430
PigeArgentina 4,3522,704
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8542,395
PosadasArgentina 3,0661,905
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2212,002
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3012,673
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9382,447
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7909,812
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00510,567
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8353,005
ParakouBenin 5,4593,392
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,290802
ParacatuBrazil 1,7311,076
ParanaBrazil 1,234767
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6671,658
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0961,303
ParintinsBrazil 1,263785
ParnaibaBrazil 430267
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0431,891
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8811,169
PaulistanaBrazil 856532
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,167725
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6511,026
PeixeBrazil 1,200746
PetrolinaBrazil 1,011628
PicosBrazil 736458
PiraiBrazil 2,3321,449
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6191,006
PompeuBrazil 1,9461,210
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5681,596
Porto De MozBrazil 760472
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7931,735
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1941,363
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,2061,992
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,061659
PosseBrazil 1,381858
PlevenBulgaria 8,5455,310
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5195,294
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55710,288
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4965,279
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0225,606
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0663,769
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6423,506
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6224,736
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2475,125
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3345,800
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8416,116
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9554,943
ParronChile 4,4702,777
Puerto AysenChile 5,5413,444
Puerto MonttChile 5,2153,240
Punta ArenasChile 6,1663,832
PingbianChina 16,0379,965
PeralesColombia 3,3762,098
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6061,619
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5542,830
PragueCzech Republic 8,0605,009
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6232,252
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5602,212
PoloDominican Republic 3,5872,229
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6372,260
PichilingueEcuador 3,7872,353
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8992,423
PuyoEcuador 3,6172,248
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9365,553
ParisFrance 7,2454,502
PerpignanFrance 6,9034,289
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6777,256
Port-GentilGabon 6,0213,741
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9143,054
PotsdamGermany 8,0975,032
PatrasGreece 8,1565,069
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8255,484
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8724,270
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6691,659
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6982,298
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6242,873
PecsHungary 8,1545,067
PambanIndia 13,8358,597
PuneIndia 13,1448,168
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,19810,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,19910,688
PadovaItaly 7,6764,770
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6534,756
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4564,633
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4414,624
PantelleriaItaly 7,2914,531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5354,682
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2194,486
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6124,730
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7084,790
PiacenzaItaly 7,4994,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4854,651
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6594,759
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5474,690
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7584,821
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5414,686
PrizziItaly 7,4494,629
PakseLaos 16,51910,265
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,18510,057
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2917,016
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3017,022
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,33510,772
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0935,029
PatheinMyanmar 15,3499,538
PutaoMyanmar 15,1409,408
PyiMyanmar 15,3259,523
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8299,836
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7618,551
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5632,835
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8693,647
PohangNorth Korea 16,16210,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7709,800
PadidanPakistan 12,4207,718
PanjgurPakistan 12,0227,471
ParachinarPakistan 12,4487,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9847,447
PeshawarPakistan 12,5807,818
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,14711,277
PilarParaguay 3,1191,938
PiscoPeru 3,6422,263
PiuraPeru 3,9252,439
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8891,795
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,04711,214
PoznanPoland 8,3305,176
PrzemyslPoland 8,6145,353
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0543,762
PortalegrePortugal 5,9813,716
Porto Portugal 6,0413,754
PavelecRussia 9,8116,096
PecoraRussia 10,7646,689
PermRussia 10,8516,743
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,8918,632
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6365,988
PjatigorskRussia 10,0156,223
PoronajskRussia 14,6729,117
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6485,995
Providenja BayRussia 11,8967,392
PskovRussia 9,2175,728
PodorSenegal 3,9182,435
PopradSlovakia 8,4155,229
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1575,069
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2835,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7074,168
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9128,645
Port SudanSudan 9,2995,779
ParamariboSuriname 1,373853
PiteňSweden 9,1335,676
PalmyraSyria 9,5405,928
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4537,117
PhetchabunThailand 16,0069,946
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9049,883
PhraeThailand 15,8399,843
PhuketThailand 15,9489,910
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9359,902
Prachin BuriThailand 16,11410,014
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0189,954
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,2351,389
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9904,343
PoltavaUkraine 9,4325,861
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6472,266
PradoUruguay 3,8522,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8322,381
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2753,899
Pana, IlUsa 6,3763,962
Paoli, InUsa 6,1363,813
Paris, IlUsa 6,3403,940
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2454,502
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,7963,602
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8434,874
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,7384,187
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7644,203
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9144,296
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8715,512
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6893,535
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4994,039
Perry, OkUsa 6,7844,216
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5333,438
Philo, OhUsa 5,9443,694
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9694,952
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4594,635
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,2903,909
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1834,464
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1584,448
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8733,649
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5613,456
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4803,405
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3113,922
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3105,164
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1834,464
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,0543,762
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2335,737
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2393,877
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6143,489
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2335,737
Portage, WiUsa 6,6734,146
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6223,494
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1545,689
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7504,195
Prescott, ArUsa 6,3583,951
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7965,466
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4193,368
Princeton, InUsa 6,2103,859
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4973,416
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4944,657
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5861,607
PetaukeZambia 8,5265,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -