Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
BustAfghanistan 11,9747,441
BatnaAlgeria 6,7814,214
BecharAlgeria 5,8593,641
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7304,182
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7893,598
BiskraAlgeria 6,6874,155
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4674,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8634,264
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9124,295
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9254,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5634,078
ByrdAntarctica 9,5175,914
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4552,768
BarilocheArgentina 5,0903,163
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8982,422
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,28410,119
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,21910,079
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44310,839
BrestBelarus 8,7545,440
BrusselsBelgium 7,4904,654
Belize CityBelize 5,1633,209
BeninBenin 5,3803,343
BohiconBenin 5,3583,330
BermudaBermuda 4,2992,671
BageBrazil 3,4182,124
BambuiBrazil 2,0341,264
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1791,354
BarbalhaBrazil 919571
BarcelosBrazil 1,9491,211
BarraBrazil 1,070665
Barra Do CordaBrazil 421262
BarreirasBrazil 1,161721
BelémBrazil 342213
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0321,263
BelterraBrazil 1,066662
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 833518
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0441,892
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,303810
BrasiliaBrazil 1,589987
BrevesBrazil 565351
BurgasBulgaria 8,7465,435
BurundiBurundi 8,3005,158
BatouriCameroon 6,6764,148
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1545,688
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Banff, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3103,921
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0773,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5364,683
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1453,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8466,119
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7274,801
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9154,918
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8334,867
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1595,692
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1344,433
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6604,760
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5413,443
BeijingChina 15,3809,557
BarranquillaColombia 3,5392,199
Benito SalasColombia 3,3642,091
BogotáColombia 3,2732,034
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1775,081
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9254,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3674,578
BaniDominican Republic 3,5192,187
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5802,225
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4932,170
BahariyaEgypt 8,5695,325
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7945,464
BiarritzFrance 6,6544,135
BordeauxFrance 6,7984,225
BrestFrance 6,8324,245
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6927,266
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6937,266
BitamGabon 6,3383,939
BanjulGambia 3,5972,235
BerlinGermany 8,1165,043
BrockenGermany 7,9194,921
BokeGuinea 3,6632,276
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6242,252
BudapestHungary 8,2685,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2785,144
BangaloreIndia 13,6198,463
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2648,243
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3378,909
BikanerIndia 12,8958,013
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,01911,197
BabolsarIran 10,8396,735
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2586,996
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5526,557
Bandar LengehIran 11,1096,903
BirjandIran 11,4727,129
BushehrIran 10,7056,652
BaghdadIraq 10,0786,263
BasraIraq 10,4096,469
BelmulletIreland 7,0194,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0184,361
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8534,880
BergamoItaly 7,5374,683
BolognaItaly 7,5914,717
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6884,778
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7234,799
BrindisiItaly 7,9294,927
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8493,013
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5952,855
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4057,709
BeirutLebanon 9,2745,763
BenghaziLibya 7,8444,875
BirzaiLithuania 8,9605,568
BitolaMacedonia 8,2155,105
BlantyreMalawi 8,9255,546
BvumbweMalawi 8,9365,553
BintuluMalaysia 17,61410,945
BamakoMali 4,4242,749
Bko-SMali 4,4272,751
BougounMali 4,4362,757
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7122,928
BaitagMongolia 13,5468,417
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4708,371
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1058,765
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6059,076
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6629,111
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0798,749
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4558,983
BulganMongolia 14,0018,701
BhamawMyanmar 15,2799,495
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7918,570
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5042,799
BilmaNiger 6,7624,202
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8413,630
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4615,879
BergenNorway 8,1565,068
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1565,068
BjornoyaNorway 9,4565,876
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9395,555
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7565,441
BadinPakistan 12,5357,789
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8417,979
BalakotPakistan 12,7257,907
BarkhanPakistan 12,5107,774
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9662,465
BascoPhilippines 17,52110,888
BialystokPoland 8,7565,441
BejaPortugal 5,8603,641
BragancaPortugal 6,2073,857
BistritaRomania 8,6505,375
BucharestRomania 8,6895,400
BajkitRussia 12,6227,844
BarabinskRussia 12,2187,592
BarnaulRussia 12,6167,840
BerezovoRussia 11,1636,937
BiserRussia 10,9936,831
BlagovescenskRussia 14,5739,056
BogdarinRussia 13,8488,605
BogucanyRussia 12,9338,037
BomnakRussia 14,0998,761
BorRussia 12,3907,699
BorzjaRussia 14,3408,911
BratskRussia 13,2788,251
BelgradeSerbia 8,2735,141
BoSierra Leone 3,8822,412
BontheSierra Leone 3,7922,356
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1655,074
BerberaSomalia 10,0906,270
BusanSouth Korea 16,25810,103
BadajozSpain 5,9913,723
BarcelonaSpain 6,7604,201
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4444,004
BabanusaSudan 8,2195,107
BaselSwitzerland 7,4964,658
BernSwitzerland 7,4554,633
BangkokThailand 16,0429,968
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0409,967
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7609,793
BizerteTunisia 7,1344,433
BalikesirTurkey 8,7125,414
BursaTurkey 8,8215,481
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6677,250
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2174,485
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2194,486
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2204,487
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2734,520
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1424,438
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2374,497
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6475,374
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,8374,249
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5553,452
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9366,796
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9366,796
Batesville, MsUsa 6,1183,802
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0183,740
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2104,480
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7223,556
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5013,418
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5024,041
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7434,190
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5747,192
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7303,561
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8796,760
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6816,637
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4323,997
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1105,040
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7703,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,8393,628
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6114,730
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6353,502
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4153,365
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2345,738
Blakely, GaUsa 5,5443,445
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4963,415
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6494,132
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6115,351
Booneville, MsUsa 6,0453,756
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5743,464
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5363,440
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0023,730
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4894,032
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4584,013
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5313,437
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,2633,892
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7133,550
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6054,104
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2654,514
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,0053,732
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,3723,960
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6354,123
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0455,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7573,577
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0653,769
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9793,715
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,1313,810
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6573,515
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6064,105
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8253,620
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8345,490
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0857,510
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5081,558
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9541,836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2735,141
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2745,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -