Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2583,889
UbatubaBrazil 2,4171,502
UberabaBrazil 2,0241,258
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7035,408
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4408,352
UpernavikGreenland 8,3195,169
UummannaqGreenland 8,0645,011
UdineItaly 7,8014,848
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4704,642
UenoJapan 16,33710,152
UnzendakeJapan 16,53710,276
UrakawaJapan 15,4449,597
UshibukaJapan 16,59210,311
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,10410,007
UwajimaJapan 16,50410,256
UkmergeLithuania 8,9285,548
UtenaLithuania 8,9865,584
UlaangomMongolia 13,3328,285
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2298,842
UlgiiMongolia 13,2678,244
UliastaiMongolia 13,7458,541
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3658,305
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4438,975
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0209,955
UfaRussia 10,8826,762
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0406,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9028,639
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3478,294
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8058,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5356,547
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4548,361
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4928,384
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5507,799
Umm BeninSudan 8,8995,530
UmeňSweden 9,0195,604
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,42410,206
Udon ThaniThailand 16,13010,023
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8539,852
UrfaTurkey 9,6075,970
UsakTurkey 8,8175,479
Uman’Ukraine 9,1075,659
UzgorodUkraine 8,5395,306
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7953,601
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0813,779
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3403,940
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0643,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -