Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7954,223
LuandaAngola 6,5334,060
LuenaAngola 7,2834,526
La PlataArgentina 3,9172,434
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1481,956
La RiojaArgentina 3,8212,374
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0592,522
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9683,708
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0311,884
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0399,345
LavertonAustralia 15,4939,627
LearmonthAustralia 16,54410,281
LongreachAustralia 17,02910,582
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,02910,582
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Low HeadAustralia 15,1039,385
LinzAustria 7,9684,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8624,885
LerwickUk 7,8604,884
La PazBolivia 2,9881,857
LavrasBrazil 2,1711,349
LencoisBrazil 1,285799
LinharesBrazil 2,0501,274
LondrinaBrazil 2,4891,546
LomBulgaria 8,4515,252
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3185,169
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7084,169
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Langara, BcCanada 10,0106,221
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5565,317
London, OnCanada 6,1243,806
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1805,083
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1795,704
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5972,857
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1532,581
LanzhouChina 15,0569,356
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4758,995
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9191,814
LimonCosta Rica 4,3622,711
LarnacaCyprus 9,1185,666
LimassolCyprus 9,0635,632
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1055,037
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6824,774
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0184,983
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5952,234
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4742,159
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6792,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7822,350
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7622,338
LuxorEgypt 8,9025,532
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1753,216
Laucala BayFiji 14,7349,156
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3035,781
Le MansFrance 7,0604,387
LilleFrance 7,4034,600
LyonFrance 7,2194,486
LambarnGabon 6,1863,844
LastourvilleGabon 6,4614,015
LibrevilleGabon 6,0993,790
LeipzigGermany 8,0074,976
LindenbergGermany 8,1535,066
LamiaGreece 8,2355,117
LarissaGreece 8,2565,130
LemnosGreece 8,4825,271
LimnosGreece 8,4965,280
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6701,659
LabeGuinea 3,9362,446
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5427,794
La CeibaHonduras 4,9523,077
La MesaHonduras 5,0503,138
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1038,142
LudhianaIndia 13,0648,118
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2914,531
LatinaItaly 7,5714,705
LatronicoItaly 7,7534,818
LecceItaly 7,9284,927
LodwarKenya 9,0245,607
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9509,911
LiepajaLatvia 8,7525,438
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7895,462
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5294,679
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1785,082
LabuanMalaysia 17,83111,081
LuqaMalta 7,4624,637
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4981,552
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,5524,693
LashioMyanmar 15,3949,566
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7628,552
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7458,541
LagosNigeria 5,4873,410
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2965,156
LillehammerNorway 8,4325,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8978,014
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6581,652
LimaPeru 3,6792,286
LegaspiPhilippines 18,26911,353
LisbonPortugal 5,8263,620
LeninbadRussia 12,2427,607
LevsiRussia 11,3427,048
LungiSierra Leone 3,7492,330
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8904,903
LanzaroteSpain 4,8052,986
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5344,061
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5044,663
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5034,663
LatakiaSyria 9,3215,792
LampangThailand 15,7699,799
LoeiThailand 16,0219,956
Lop BuriThailand 16,0139,951
LomeTogo 5,2533,264
LeemingUk 7,4124,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8624,885
London, EnglandUk 7,2734,519
London-GatwickUk 7,2604,512
LynehamUk 7,1864,465
L’VovUkraine 8,6955,403
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0885,647
LozovajaUkraine 9,5485,933
LubnyUkraine 9,3315,798
LuckUkraine 8,8295,486
LuganskUkraine 9,7586,064
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8094,231
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6124,109
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0763,776
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1783,839
Lake City, FlUsa 5,3233,308
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8483,634
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1545,067
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6544,135
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,6544,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7084,169
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0084,976
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5544,694
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7134,793
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6254,117
Larned, KsUsa 7,0414,375
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3614,574
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3205,170
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5603,455
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7844,216
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5933,475
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0804,399
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5784,088
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7104,169
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1834,464
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0553,763
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,6523,512
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,9473,695
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6803,530
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7525,439
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6413,506
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7104,169
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6143,489
Libby, MtUsa 8,7065,410
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6203,492
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3854,589
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,3363,937
Llano, TxUsa 6,7234,178
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5325,302
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5575,317
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5484,690
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,3843,346
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0633,767
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9813,717
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2014,475
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8793,653
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,0794,399
Luling, TxUsa 6,5474,068
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6824,773
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5643,458
LivingstoneZambia 7,9624,948
LundaziZambia 8,7295,424
LusakaZambia 8,2285,113
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -