Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0207,469
ChlefAlgeria 6,4113,984
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8314,245
CeresArgentina 3,5872,229
ChamicalArgentina 3,8722,406
ChepesArgentina 3,9752,470
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3533,326
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5472,204
CórdobaArgentina 3,8392,386
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8452,389
CorrientesArgentina 3,1961,986
CairnsAustralia 17,61310,945
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6279,711
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29510,126
CedunaAustralia 16,25010,098
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64610,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,44510,840
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13810,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,03211,205
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9499,911
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8609,234
CharnocksBarbados 2,2621,406
CotonouBenin 5,3803,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1781,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3931,487
CabroboBrazil 1,011628
CaceresBrazil 2,0861,296
CaetiteBrazil 1,405873
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,219758
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3111,436
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5941,612
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3371,452
Campos SalesBrazil 809503
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7051,059
CaparaoBrazil 2,1251,321
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9411,206
CaratingaBrazil 2,0421,269
CaravelasBrazil 1,9031,183
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,394866
CarolinaBrazil 665413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6121,623
CataguasesBrazil 2,2071,372
CatalaoBrazil 1,8521,151
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1931,363
CaxiasBrazil 418260
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,1141,935
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,191740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2201,379
ChapecoBrazil 2,9271,819
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6901,050
CipoBrazil 1,289801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 844525
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9371,204
CordeiroBrazil 2,2831,419
CorrentinaBrazil 1,308813
CorumbaBrazil 2,3381,453
CoximBrazil 2,1271,322
CrateusBrazil 651404
CuiabaBrazil 1,9361,203
CuritibaBrazil 2,6681,658
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6895,400
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7074,789
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2834,525
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7876,081
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2573,888
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8795,518
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3803,965
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8863,658
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6083,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6143,489
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7603,579
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1425,059
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9144,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9524,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6265,982
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2075,100
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5785,330
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5774,087
Comox, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0605,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5575,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7605,443
ChicoChile 5,6023,481
ChillanChile 4,7452,949
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8222,996
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8972,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5783,466
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5612,834
ChangchunChina 15,2409,470
ChangduChina 14,9019,260
ChangshaChina 16,26710,109
ChengduChina 15,4609,607
ChongqingChina 15,7339,777
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1931,984
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8654,887
CamagueyCuba 4,3702,716
CasablancaCuba 4,8633,022
ChebCzech Republic 7,9394,933
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2365,118
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5742,221
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5922,232
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5552,209
CanarEcuador 3,7282,316
CairoEgypt 8,8405,493
CaenFrance 7,1064,416
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0814,400
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,063660
CocobeachGabon 6,1233,805
CologneGermany 7,6544,756
ChiosGreece 8,5335,302
CorfuGreece 8,0505,002
ConakryGuinea 3,7372,322
CatacamasHonduras 4,8273,000
CholutecaHonduras 4,8983,044
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8988,637
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7329,154
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7329,154
ChahbaharIran 11,6987,269
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0214,363
ClonesIreland 7,1394,436
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0834,401
CorkIreland 6,8944,284
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8904,281
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1694,455
CameriItaly 7,4584,635
CampobassoItaly 7,7064,789
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2524,506
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1974,472
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1464,441
Cape MeleItaly 7,3414,562
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6924,780
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5734,706
CerviaItaly 7,6484,753
CiampinoItaly 7,5594,697
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5324,681
Cisa PassItaly 7,4914,655
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5124,668
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7484,815
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5494,691
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7974,845
ChibaJapan 16,20510,070
ChichibuJapan 16,17610,052
ChichijimaJapan 17,08010,614
ChoshiJapan 16,17710,053
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3315,798
ChilekaMalawi 8,9255,546
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7785,455
ChitipaMalawi 8,7335,427
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2784,523
ComitanMexico 5,5033,420
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,00111,186
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5129,018
ChoirMongolia 14,4218,961
CasablancaMorocco 5,5653,458
ChindeMozambique 9,0905,648
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2809,495
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6738,496
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8978,636
CondegaNicaragua 4,8222,996
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3219,521
ChejuNorth Korea 16,38110,179
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9319,900
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,11910,016
ChhorPakistan 12,6077,834
ChitralPakistan 12,5487,798
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8251,756
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7401,703
CajamarcaPeru 3,7132,308
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6332,258
ChiclayoPeru 3,8562,396
ChimbotePeru 3,7552,333
CuzcoPeru 3,2011,989
CzestochowaPoland 8,4065,224
CoimbraPortugal 5,9843,719
CalafatRomania 8,4325,240
CeahlauRomania 8,7515,438
ClujRomania 8,5705,325
ConstantaRomania 8,8805,518
CraiovaRomania 8,5145,291
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3757,068
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3267,038
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0477,486
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8097,338
Cape UelenRussia 11,6567,243
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,9279,276
CaraRussia 13,7108,519
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8256,727
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0937,515
ChitaRussia 14,0838,751
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0818,750
CokurdahRussia 12,2937,639
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8268,591
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5234,675
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,4949,628
CaceresSpain 6,0653,769
CadizSpain 5,8643,644
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1963,850
CordobaSpain 6,0553,763
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9238,652
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,11810,016
ChanthaburiThailand 16,23710,090
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6969,754
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7339,776
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,09710,003
ChumphonThailand 15,9859,933
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5985,343
CorumTurkey 9,3195,791
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7597,307
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0017,457
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1054,415
CernovcyUkraine 8,7865,460
ChernigovUkraine 9,2395,741
CarrascoUruguay 3,8432,388
ColoniaUruguay 3,8592,398
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0281,882
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2333,873
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5023,419
Camden, ScUsa 5,4403,381
Canton, NyUsa 5,9613,704
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1504,443
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1703,213
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8363,627
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4263,993
Casper, WyUsa 7,8404,872
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2135,725
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6753,526
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,4503,386
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8724,271
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2823,282
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2933,289
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7973,602
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,5223,432
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5783,467
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0224,363
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,8153,613
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8673,646
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7503,573
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,4123,363
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3254,552
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6394,747
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4424,003
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9955,590
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0193,740
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6904,778
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0493,759
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0463,757
Circleville, OhUsa 5,9753,713
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8964,285
Clark, SdUsa 7,3294,555
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,1973,851
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0743,775
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3084,541
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0423,755
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6064,105
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8587,369
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2803,902
College Park, MdUsa 5,5553,452
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5344,681
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5674,081
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4453,384
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1473,820
Columbus, InUsa 6,1363,813
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6774,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0003,729
Conception, MoUsa 6,8404,250
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0144,359
Conway, ArUsa 6,3323,935
Conway, ScUsa 5,3003,294
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7863,595
Corning, ArUsa 6,3113,922
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7763,589
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,4554,011
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,5524,071
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8153,613
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1855,708
Covington, LaUsa 5,9513,698
Covington, TnUsa 6,2353,874
Crete, NeUsa 7,0424,376
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0254,987
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3707,066
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3707,066
CaracasVenezuela 2,7381,701
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,2921,424
CoroVenezuela 3,0561,899
ChipataZambia 8,6645,384
ChomaZambia 8,0875,025
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6915,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -