Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9947,453
ShkoderAlbania 8,1065,037
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8844,278
SaltaArgentina 3,3562,085
San AntonioArgentina 4,7742,967
San LuisArgentina 4,1322,568
San RafaelArgentina 4,3632,711
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3332,693
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5262,191
SarmientoArgentina 5,4003,356
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6879,748
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6949,753
SalzburgAustria 7,8684,889
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3486,430
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5036,527
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4726,508
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8032,985
SaveBenin 5,4173,366
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6391,640
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0865,025
SalvadorBrazil 1,467912
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2332,009
SantaremBrazil 1,036644
SantosBrazil 2,4721,536
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2731,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 912567
Sao GoncaloBrazil 973605
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9931,860
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1381,950
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2671,409
Sao LuisBrazil 15295
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9831,232
São PauloBrazil 2,4261,507
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2101,374
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7021,679
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,131703
SerrinhaBrazil 1,311815
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9781,229
SobralBrazil 603375
SoureBrazil 367228
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,039646
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6322,257
SurubimBrazil 1,270789
SadovoBulgaria 8,5335,303
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3835,209
SofiaBulgaria 8,4265,236
SiemreapCambodia 16,39310,187
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2803,281
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4015,220
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6073,484
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2965,155
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2625,134
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5814,089
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5834,091
Scott, SkCanada 8,4025,221
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1073,795
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4573,391
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8483,634
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2586,375
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2594,511
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8825,519
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6395,990
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7303,561
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6513,512
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2395,120
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2475,125
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5153,427
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5742,842
SalCape Verde 3,2061,993
SantiagoChile 4,4082,739
SewellChile 4,4362,757
ShanghaiChina 16,45510,226
ShantouChina 16,92610,518
ShenyangChina 15,4299,588
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3132,680
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4942,171
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4742,780
SibenikCroatia 7,8914,904
SplitCroatia 7,9224,923
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3425,184
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0635,011
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5852,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4412,138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4932,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5982,236
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4982,174
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5012,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6352,259
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5502,206
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6272,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3912,107
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5212,188
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6292,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6852,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4922,170
San GabrielEcuador 3,6142,246
SalloumEgypt 8,2825,146
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2585,132
SohagEgypt 8,8145,477
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0745,639
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1233,183
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6793,529
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4275,858
StrasbourgFrance 7,5564,695
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 946588
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,249776
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8536,123
SchleswigGermany 8,0084,976
StuttgartGermany 7,6664,764
SamosGreece 8,5825,333
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4085,225
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2835,147
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6544,756
SiguiriGuinea 4,2642,649
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1143,178
SzegedHungary 8,2995,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0935,029
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6524,755
SagarIndia 13,5318,408
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8657,995
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,20611,935
SemnanIran 10,9166,783
ShahroudIran 11,0466,864
ShirazIran 10,8756,758
ShannonIreland 6,9394,312
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3044,539
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8124,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9294,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4764,646
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2034,476
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7544,818
SigonellaItaly 7,5594,697
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4302,753
SagaJapan 16,47810,240
SaigoJapan 16,17910,054
SakaiJapan 16,25110,099
SakataJapan 15,8449,846
SapporoJapan 15,3709,551
SaseboJapan 16,48110,242
SendaiJapan 15,9019,881
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,56410,293
ShimonosekiJapan 16,41110,198
ShinjoJapan 15,8569,853
ShionomisakiJapan 16,48410,244
ShirakawaJapan 16,0359,965
ShizuokaJapan 16,29610,126
SumotoJapan 16,38810,183
SuttsuJapan 15,4139,578
SuwaJapan 16,18110,055
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9643,085
SavannakhetLaos 16,34610,158
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8665,509
SiluteLithuania 8,7335,427
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2675,137
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5606,562
SalimaMalawi 8,8805,518
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,12311,262
SibuMalaysia 17,48410,865
SanMali 4,7762,968
SegouMali 4,6432,885
SikassoMali 4,6242,874
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5517,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8143,613
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3038,888
SainshandMongolia 14,6479,102
SafiMorocco 5,3623,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0943,166
SittweMyanmar 15,0459,349
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0725,016
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5635,942
SaiqOman 11,4167,094
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0746,881
SurOman 11,6087,213
SialkotPakistan 12,8878,008
SibbiPakistan 12,3437,670
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0441,892
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6002,237
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,66711,600
SandomierzPoland 8,5755,328
SniezkaPoland 8,1855,086
SuwalkiPoland 8,7785,455
SzczecinPoland 8,2415,121
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7143,551
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7822,971
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1781,975
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0716,880
Satu MareRomania 8,5545,315
SibiuRomania 8,5775,330
SulinaRomania 8,9885,585
SadrinskRussia 11,3367,044
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3855,832
SalekhardRussia 11,1426,924
SaratovRussia 10,2576,374
SejmcanRussia 13,0528,111
SelagoncyRussia 12,6647,869
Simusir IslandRussia 14,7199,147
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1218,775
SmolenskRussia 9,3655,819
SociRussia 9,7506,059
SortovalaRussia 9,4515,873
SuntarRussia 13,1488,170
SurgutRussia 11,6747,254
SverdlovskRussia 11,1356,920
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5026,526
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9301,821
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7993,604
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2016,960
SingaporeSingapore 16,61210,323
SliacSlovakia 8,3235,172
SeoulSouth Korea 15,9539,913
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6249,709
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2253,868
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6114,108
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5114,046
SevilleSpain 5,9523,699
SennarSudan 8,8675,510
ShambatSudan 8,7705,450
ShendiSudan 8,8755,515
StenseleSweden 8,9385,554
StockholmSweden 8,7135,414
StorlienSweden 8,6315,363
SundsvallSweden 8,8295,487
SantisSwitzerland 7,5954,720
SongeaTanzania 8,9875,585
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,26910,110
SongkhlaThailand 16,20010,067
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9749,926
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0099,948
SurinThailand 16,30210,130
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2503,262
SokodeTogo 5,2933,289
SfaxTunisia 7,0954,409
SousseTunisia 7,1384,436
SamsunTurkey 9,4425,867
SiirtTurkey 9,8936,147
SivasTurkey 9,4835,893
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6017,209
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8444,253
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5024,662
SarataUkraine 9,0015,593
SarnyUkraine 8,9225,544
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3185,790
SumyUkraine 9,4615,879
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1866,951
SaltoUruguay 3,5592,212
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9245,546
Safford, AzUsa 7,7754,832
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7693,585
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,1173,180
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4293,995
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1154,422
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0004,350
Salem, InUsa 6,1363,813
Salem, OrUsa 9,1725,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1895,089
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,8714,270
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6144,110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4185,231
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9845,582
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1771,974
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8135,476
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7615,444
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5823,469
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5764,086
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3253,309
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2004,474
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1363,813
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1755,702
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1705,698
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7764,211
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1815,705
Selma, AlUsa 5,7633,581
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5093,423
Seymour, InUsa 6,1363,813
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9993,728
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9544,943
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,3473,944
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0734,395
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1644,452
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3433,942
Southport, NcUsa 5,2323,251
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3433,941
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8063,608
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7604,201
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8255,484
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9764,335
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5664,080
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1827,570
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0994,411
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4283,994
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7924,220
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5613,456
State College, PaUsa 5,7563,577
State University, MsUsa 5,9813,717
State University, NmUsa 7,4744,644
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6193,492
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7704,828
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6214,115
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0044,352
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5433,445
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4924,034
Summerville, ScUsa 5,3123,301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9665,571
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6354,123
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8543,637
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0287,474
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1831,978
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6661,656
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8821,170
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8182,994
SocotraYemen 11,0566,871
SenangaZambia 7,6774,771
SerenjeZambia 8,4075,224
SeshekeZambia 7,7994,846
SolweziZambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -