Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5824,090
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4794,026
DavisAntarctica 11,1156,907
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,01111,192
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,39011,428
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5769,679
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9659,921
DhakaBangladesh 14,6839,124
D’UccleBelgium 7,4904,654
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8491,149
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8611,156
DouradosBrazil 2,4981,552
DoualaCameroon 6,1603,828
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8933,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,846
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2225,731
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7803,592
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0685,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1993,852
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2894,529
DuianChina 14,6459,101
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0154,980
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8886,144
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7222,313
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6272,254
DabaaEgypt 8,5765,329
DakhlaEgypt 8,5285,300
DijonFrance 7,3194,548
DresdenGermany 8,0795,020
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8865,522
DebrecenHungary 8,4515,252
DalatangiIceland 7,8774,895
DaltonganjIndia 14,0478,729
DarbhangaIndia 14,1508,793
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9159,268
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9239,273
DumkaIndia 14,3478,916
DwarkaIndia 12,5917,824
DezfulIran 10,4686,505
DublinIreland 7,1214,425
DecimomannuItaly 7,1664,453
DobbiacoItaly 7,7634,824
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6122,866
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2665,758
DagorettiKenya 9,1325,675
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0635,632
DedzaMalawi 8,8475,498
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4879,002
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3618,924
DaweiMyanmar 15,7879,810
De BiltNetherlands 7,6184,734
De KooyNetherlands 7,6484,753
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6494,753
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7348,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7558,547
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1788,811
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6738,496
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2195,107
DalbandinPakistan 12,0227,471
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5767,815
DirPakistan 12,5697,810
DroshPakistan 12,5527,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,78211,050
DohaQatar 10,7906,705
DorohoiRomania 8,8095,474
Dikson IslandRussia 11,2566,995
DudinkaRussia 11,6927,266
DzardzanRussia 12,5207,780
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6476,616
DakarSenegal 3,5742,221
DaruSierra Leone 3,9802,473
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5995,343
DamazinSudan 8,9365,553
DongolaSudan 8,5925,339
DamascusSyria 9,3645,819
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3645,819
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7156,037
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2057,584
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3895,834
DjerbaTunisia 7,0564,385
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7396,052
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4874,652
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2624,512
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4455,869
DonetskUkraine 9,6435,992
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1686,940
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,6933,537
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,6204,114
Danville, IlUsa 6,3403,940
Darlington, ScUsa 5,3943,352
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8715,512
David City, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0703,772
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8225,482
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,6233,494
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4785,268
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4093,983
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8294,244
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0083,733
Delphine, InUsa 6,3393,939
Denton, MdUsa 5,5023,419
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5854,714
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8304,244
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2185,107
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1933,848
Dickson, TnUsa 6,0433,755
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4105,226
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6064,105
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1074,416
Dover, DeUsa 5,5023,419
Dover, TnUsa 6,0843,781
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6794,151
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6794,151
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0594,387
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2823,904
Durham, NhUsa 5,5933,475
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2642,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -