Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7307,289
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5744,085
HuamboAngola 6,8404,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67110,981
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8959,256
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8949,255
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,29610,748
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7922,978
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2936,396
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4613,394
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4833,407
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2763,900
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1513,823
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1305,673
Hope, BcCanada 9,1535,688
HaikouChina 16,67810,364
HailarChina 14,5439,037
HamiChina 13,8958,635
HetanChina 13,1908,196
HavanaCuba 4,8573,018
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4612,151
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4052,116
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6642,277
HelwanEgypt 8,8305,487
HurguadaEgypt 9,0205,605
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7994,846
HelsinkiFinland 9,0875,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1115,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5366,547
HamburgGermany 7,9834,961
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9834,961
HannoverGermany 7,9004,909
HelgolandGermany 7,8964,907
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7354,806
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3735,203
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6624,761
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1287,536
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4067,709
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7464,813
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6458,479
HaifaIsrael 9,2165,727
HaboroJapan 15,2229,459
HachijojimaJapan 16,48110,242
HachinoheJapan 15,6449,721
HagiJapan 16,36510,169
HakodateJapan 15,5149,641
HamadaJapan 16,31610,139
HamamatsuJapan 16,32710,146
HikoneJapan 16,28010,116
HimejiJapan 16,33310,149
HiradoJapan 16,45710,226
HirooJapan 15,4199,582
HiroshimaJapan 16,37410,175
HitaJapan 16,48110,241
HitoyoshiJapan 16,60010,315
HunLibya 7,3564,571
HomboriMali 5,1673,211
HomalinMyanmar 15,0429,347
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6449,721
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7708,557
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7338,534
HororataNew Zealand 13,7578,549
HyderabadPakistan 12,4747,751
HuanucoPeru 3,5232,189
HelPoland 8,5465,310
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,8109,203
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4677,126
HatangaRussia 11,8857,385
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8216,724
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6302,877
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8136,098
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2265,112
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,94510,530
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8769,866
HyesanSouth Korea 15,5569,666
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0668,741
HalaibSudan 9,2635,756
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0945,651
HudeibaSudan 8,9365,553
HaparandaSweden 9,2685,759
HarnosandSweden 8,8565,503
HamaSyria 9,4055,844
HassakahSyria 9,7776,076
Hua HinThailand 16,0139,951
HakkariTurkey 10,0516,246
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4364,621
HersonUkraine 9,2335,737
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8945,527
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,4744,023
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7303,561
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2823,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6503,511
Hart, MiUsa 6,4854,030
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5763,465
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1484,442
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,5063,421
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Hays, KsUsa 7,0904,406
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0435,620
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0644,389
Helena, MtUsa 8,3915,214
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Henderson, NcUsa 5,3843,346
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5823,469
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6874,777
Hernando, MsUsa 6,1653,831
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6843,532
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3984,597
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5293,436
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2803,902
Holly, CoUsa 7,2804,524
Homer, AkUsa 11,0706,879
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3483,945
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1013,791
Horton, KsUsa 6,8604,263
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5844,713
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6663,521
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4333,997
Houma, LaUsa 5,9373,689
Houston, TexasUsa 6,3573,950
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8593,641
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,9073,671
Huron, SdUsa 7,3114,543
HanoiVietnam 16,23210,087
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,77010,421
HarareZimbabwe 8,5245,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -