Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8413,630
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5834,091
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5874,093
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9544,322
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8942,420
AzulArgentina 4,1682,590
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9179,891
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5759,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,17710,674
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18810,681
AmberleyAustralia 16,22010,080
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4996,524
AimoresBrazil 2,0311,262
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,397868
AltamiraBrazil 773481
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,479919
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,3711,474
ApodiBrazil 950590
AracajuBrazil 1,377856
AracuaiBrazil 1,7241,071
AragarcasBrazil 1,7461,085
AraxaBrazil 1,9921,238
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,184736
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2075,722
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1686,319
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4953,415
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4015,842
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1044,415
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1524,445
AbecheChad 7,4994,660
AntofagastaChile 3,6222,251
AricaChile 3,2892,044
AltaiChina 13,2328,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5952,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5602,212
AraucaColombia 2,9761,849
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6552,271
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5092,180
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5742,221
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7195,418
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9375,553
AswanEgypt 8,8915,525
AsyutEgypt 8,7545,440
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1853,222
AsmaraEritrea 9,4495,872
AssabEritrea 9,8476,119
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4015,842
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2804,524
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3736,446
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7097,898
AccraGhana 5,0893,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5775,330
AthensGreece 8,3155,167
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3105,164
AasiaatGreenland 7,8524,879
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5134,668
AputiteqGreenland 7,7954,844
AkureyriIceland 7,8084,852
AgraIndia 13,3708,308
AhmedabadIndia 12,9388,040
AkolaIndia 13,4338,347
AllahabadIndia 13,7778,561
AmritsarIndia 12,9438,043
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,08011,857
AbadanIran 10,4546,496
ArakIran 10,5926,582
AlbengaItaly 7,3424,563
AlgheroItaly 7,1784,460
AmendolaItaly 7,7874,839
AnconaItaly 7,7094,791
ArezzoItaly 7,5804,710
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6702,902
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7412,946
AbashiriJapan 15,2159,455
AburatsuJapan 16,67810,364
AikawaJapan 15,9609,918
AjiroJapan 16,27910,116
AkitaJapan 15,7539,789
AkuneJapan 16,61310,323
AomoriJapan 15,6239,708
AsahikawaJapan 15,2789,494
AsosanJapan 16,53010,272
AmmanJordan 9,2985,778
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6997,891
AinaziLatvia 8,9935,589
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3006,400
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5656,565
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2496,369
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4776,510
AtarMauritania 4,3032,674
AgalegaMauritius 11,2847,012
AcapulcoMexico 6,3033,917
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8838,627
AltaiMongolia 13,8128,583
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1788,810
AgadirMorocco 5,2103,237
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6194,734
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7688,556
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8588,611
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9108,644
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0538,732
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6792,908
AgadezNiger 6,2093,858
AsuncionParaguay 2,9291,820
ArequipaPeru 3,2942,047
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,68610,990
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3905,835
AradRomania 8,3845,210
AjanRussia 13,9218,651
AldanRussia 13,6378,474
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4366,485
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9267,411
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,5009,011
AnadyrRussia 12,2097,587
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9846,204
ArmavirRussia 9,8696,133
AstrakhanRussia 10,4066,466
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8598,612
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2223,866
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3383,938
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4003,977
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1703,834
Abu HamedSudan 8,8915,525
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9165,540
AqiqSudan 9,3905,835
ArbaatSudan 9,2755,764
AromaSudan 9,1575,690
AtbaraSudan 8,9415,556
Abu KamalSyria 9,7786,076
AleppoSyria 9,4585,877
AranyaprathetThailand 16,24310,094
AtakpameTogo 5,2623,270
AdanaTurkey 9,2995,778
AfyonTurkey 8,9155,540
AnkaraTurkey 9,1365,677
AntalyaTurkey 8,8955,528
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3107,028
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5954,720
AberporthUk 7,1014,413
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1484,442
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3105,785
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3295,797
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1046,900
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0856,888
ArtigasUruguay 3,3982,111
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,0393,753
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3824,588
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2735,762
Abilene, TxUsa 6,8434,252
Ada, MnUsa 7,3754,583
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2173,863
Aiken, ScUsa 5,5123,425
Akron, OhUsa 5,9783,715
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5724,705
Albany, GaUsa 5,5283,435
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7043,544
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9374,310
Albion, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5464,689
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6124,109
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2754,521
Algona, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Alice, TxUsa 6,5094,045
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6083,485
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Alma, MiUsa 6,3523,947
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4203,989
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,1164,422
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1364,434
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5983,478
Amite, LaUsa 5,9783,715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9526,806
Anderson, InUsa 6,2043,856
Anderson, ScUsa 5,6533,513
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8623,643
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2173,863
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9216,165
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,4693,399
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0553,141
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,6513,512
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9984,349
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8244,241
Athens, GaUsa 5,6053,483
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6663,521
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4583,392
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3138,273
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9144,296
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4663,397
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4065,223
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4734,023
Austin, TxUsa 6,5784,088
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7287,288
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4357,727
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9221,816
AdenYemen 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -