Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2283,870
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8153,614
OranArgentina 3,1371,949
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66210,354
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76510,418
OstendeBelgium 7,4354,620
ObidosBrazil 1,125699
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0913,164
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0213,742
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0203,741
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1423,195
OdenseDenmark 8,1065,037
OtavaloEcuador 3,6612,275
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3588,922
OuluFinland 9,2905,773
OroomiehIran 10,1646,316
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2844,526
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3722,717
ObihiroJapan 15,3559,541
OfunatoJapan 15,8009,818
OitaJapan 16,49710,251
OkayamaJapan 16,35110,160
OkinoerabuJapan 17,08710,618
OmaezakiJapan 16,33910,153
OmuJapan 15,1789,432
OnahamaJapan 16,0449,970
OsakaJapan 16,34810,159
OshimaJapan 16,30910,135
OtaruJapan 15,3609,545
OwaseJapan 16,41410,200
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4533,388
OujoaMorocco 6,0763,775
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6709,738
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8008,575
OphirNew Zealand 13,7678,555
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7948,571
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7668,554
OcotalNicaragua 4,8383,007
OrlandNorway 8,5485,312
OsloNorway 8,3775,206
OhotskRussia 13,5628,427
OkhotskRussia 13,5628,427
OlekminskRussia 13,3788,313
OlenekRussia 12,4037,707
OmskRussia 11,9527,427
OnegaRussia 9,8636,129
OrenburgRussia 10,8786,760
OymyakonRussia 13,1358,162
OviedoSpain 6,3733,960
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7295,424
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6994,784
OdessaUkraine 9,0935,651
OvrucUkraine 9,0685,635
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,8103,610
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6813,530
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3915,214
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6624,140
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9613,704
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8024,227
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7844,216
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1164,422
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2045,720
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9784,336
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9904,343
Oolitic, InUsa 6,2053,856
Orlando, FlUsa 5,0893,162
Orono, MeUsa 5,6943,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7844,216
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1333,811
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3013,916
Ozark, ArUsa 6,4924,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -