Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0444,999
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,9472,453
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6812,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,1232,562
ViennaAustria 8,1165,043
VitebskBelarus 9,2635,756
VassourasBrazil 2,3081,434
VicosaBrazil 2,1341,326
VitoriaBrazil 2,1401,330
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,553965
VarnaBulgaria 8,8015,469
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3593,952
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2705,760
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6535,377
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5685,324
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2765,764
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2945,776
ValdiviaChile 5,0833,159
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0073,111
VallenarChile 4,0132,493
ValparaisoChile 4,3922,729
VanguardiaColombia 3,2031,990
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,7401,702
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2375,118
VestervigDenmark 8,0735,016
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5322,195
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5432,202
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7082,305
VilsandiEstonia 8,8715,513
VaasaFinland 9,0545,626
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5354,682
VeravalIndia 12,7457,920
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1438,788
ValentiaIreland 6,8164,236
VeniceItaly 7,7134,793
VeronaItaly 7,6044,725
VicenzaItaly 7,6594,759
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5434,687
ViterboItaly 7,5474,690
VolterraItaly 7,5054,664
VientianeLaos 16,0819,993
VarenaLithuania 8,8815,519
VilniusLithuania 8,9285,548
VeracruzMexico 6,0043,731
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4874,653
VaernesNorway 8,5895,337
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4165,230
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6886,020
VillarricaParaguay 2,9221,816
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6695,387
VanavaraRussia 12,9408,041
VasileviciRussia 9,1635,694
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3125,787
VerhojanskRussia 12,6927,887
ViljujskRussia 13,0338,099
VitimRussia 13,3208,277
Vize IslandRussia 10,8196,723
VladivostokRussia 15,4049,572
VolgogradRussia 10,1456,304
VologdaRussia 9,9076,156
VoronezRussia 9,7896,083
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,6277,225
VytegraRussia 9,7386,051
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1946,956
ValenciaSpain 6,4704,021
ValladolidSpain 6,3213,928
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1233,805
VisbySweden 8,6525,377
VanTurkey 10,0186,225
ValleyUk 7,1884,467
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0025,594
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9635,570
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7606,687
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1605,692
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1334,432
Vevay, InUsa 6,0553,763
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,0973,789
Victoria, TxUsa 6,4464,006
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8014,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -