Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3787,692
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3067,647
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4083,982
General PicoArgentina 4,2262,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7422,325
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5002,175
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3719,552
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0139,951
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,96410,542
GrazAustria 7,9974,970
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2806,388
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3986,461
GomelBelarus 9,2415,742
GrodnoBelarus 8,8285,486
GaranhunsBrazil 1,265786
GoianiaBrazil 1,7151,066
GoiasBrazil 1,6621,033
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9421,207
GrajauBrazil 469291
GuairaBrazil 2,6631,655
GuaramirangaBrazil 766476
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7881,111
GarouaCameroon 6,6254,117
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7023,544
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8244,862
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3015,780
Golden, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Goose, NfCanada 6,2773,900
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1285,672
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5403,442
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6903,536
GanzhouChina 16,60810,320
GuangzhouChina 16,71410,386
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,6052,240
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8332,382
GonderEthiopia 9,2725,762
GourdonFrance 6,9264,304
GrenobleFrance 7,2394,499
GeisenheimGermany 7,6574,758
GorlitzGermany 8,1555,068
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9073,670
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2873,286
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7031,058
GoaIndia 13,1848,193
GuwahatiIndia 14,6819,123
GelaItaly 7,4884,653
GenoaItaly 7,4114,606
GhediItaly 7,5644,700
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8524,879
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6404,748
GrossetoItaly 7,4884,653
GrottaglieItaly 7,8794,896
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2904,530
GuidoniaItaly 7,5784,709
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4662,775
GifuJapan 16,26310,106
GaoMali 5,3653,334
GuamMariana Islands 18,29211,367
GuadalajaraMexico 6,7754,210
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,5784,088
GuaymasMexico 7,7134,793
GaluutMongolia 14,0048,702
GemertNetherlands 7,6144,731
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7598,550
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,541
GayaNiger 5,6043,482
GardermoenNorway 8,4095,226
GeiloNorway 8,2955,155
GdanskPoland 8,5245,297
GalatiRomania 8,8645,508
Gor’KijRussia 10,1186,287
GorznyjRussia 10,2296,356
GridinoRussia 9,7386,051
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3436,427
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9003,666
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8464,254
GijonSpain 6,4023,978
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0725,016
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0635,632
GoteborgSweden 8,3165,168
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3135,166
GothenburgSweden 8,3165,168
GunnarnSweden 8,9585,567
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3274,553
GabesTunisia 7,0104,356
GafsaTunisia 6,9254,303
GiresunTurkey 9,6115,973
GoztepeTurkey 8,8445,496
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1366,920
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0206,848
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3964,596
GajvoronUkraine 9,0695,636
GeniceskUkraine 9,3955,838
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,9023,667
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1846,950
Galva, IlUsa 6,5564,074
Galveston, TxUsa 6,2773,901
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1154,422
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1154,422
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0785,020
Glenville, WvUsa 5,7903,598
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7573,578
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6045,347
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,3373,316
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3174,547
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2654,514
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4334,619
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,0673,770
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1364,435
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8544,880
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3763,962
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1165,665
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6034,103
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3785,206
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6514,133
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2043,856
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,9023,667
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,5203,430
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0023,730
Greenville, MsUsa 6,1423,817
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1383,814
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8983,665
Greenville, TxUsa 6,5714,083
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,5903,474
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,5373,441
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5124,047
Groton, CtUsa 5,4593,392
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6976,647
GuanareVenezuela 2,9491,832
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,9891,857
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3181,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -