Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3537,676
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1137,527
KhostAfghanistan 12,4497,736
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2727,626
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8194,237
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14210,031
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9044,912
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2856,392
KandiBenin 5,5313,437
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6994,163
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7004,164
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9733,711
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3726,445
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3485,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9574,323
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9753,713
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7897,947
KashiChina 12,7757,939
KunmingChina 15,7239,770
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7604,201
KhargaEgypt 8,6845,396
KosseirEgypt 9,0625,631
KajaaniFinland 9,3745,825
KuopioFinland 9,3325,799
KuusamoFinland 9,4925,898
KarlsruheGermany 7,6294,741
KasselGermany 7,8214,860
KonstanzGermany 7,6084,728
KumasiGhana 4,9513,076
KalamataGreece 8,1455,061
KerkiraGreece 8,0505,002
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2085,101
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6534,756
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2045,098
KankanGuinea 4,2152,619
KindiaGuinea 3,8322,381
KissidougouGuinea 4,1032,550
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2577,617
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,83410,461
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,83510,462
KeszthelyHungary 8,1135,042
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6244,738
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5139,019
KotaIndia 13,2138,210
KozhikodeIndia 13,4438,354
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,21611,320
KermanIran 11,2917,016
KermanshahIran 10,3496,431
Khoram AbadIran 10,4556,497
KilkennyIreland 7,0064,353
KingstonJamaica 4,0722,530
KagoshimaJapan 16,67010,359
KanazawaJapan 16,13210,024
KaruizawaJapan 16,14310,031
KatsuuraJapan 16,25110,098
KawaguchikoJapan 16,23410,088
KitamiesashiJapan 15,1469,412
KobeJapan 16,34710,158
KochiJapan 16,47210,236
KofuJapan 16,21810,078
KumagayaJapan 16,15510,039
KumamotoJapan 16,53310,274
KumejimaJapan 17,15410,660
KureJapan 16,39310,187
KushiroJapan 15,3259,523
KutchanJapan 15,3959,567
KyotoJapan 16,31010,136
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8127,962
KitaleKenya 8,9465,559
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4276,480
KufraLibya 7,9404,934
KaunasLithuania 8,8595,505
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7265,423
KybartaiLithuania 8,7865,460
KarongaMalawi 8,8015,469
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,39710,189
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,90511,126
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,34010,154
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,49510,250
KuantanMalaysia 16,52210,267
KuchingMalaysia 17,31810,761
KayesMali 4,1492,578
KeniebaMali 4,1032,550
KidalMali 5,5813,468
KitaMali 4,2912,667
KoutiaMali 4,6792,908
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,26710,108
KisinevMoldova 8,9745,576
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6849,125
KhatgalMongolia 13,7048,516
KhovdMongolia 13,4258,342
KhujirtMongolia 14,1248,777
KhutagMongolia 13,9128,645
KenitraMorocco 5,6933,538
KalewaMyanmar 15,0609,358
KathaMyanmar 15,2059,449
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9319,900
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1379,406
KengtungMyanmar 15,6469,722
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0589,357
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3014,537
KathmanduNepal 14,0428,726
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9439,907
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,590
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7398,538
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8268,591
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8348,597
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7348,535
KanoNigeria 6,1493,821
KangnungNorth Korea 15,9669,921
KarasjokNorway 9,4555,875
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2505,126
KristiansandNorway 8,1405,058
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4355,242
KhasabOman 11,2536,993
KarachiPakistan 12,3417,669
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3547,677
KhanpurPakistan 12,6307,848
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2567,616
KororPalau 19,39012,049
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4035,222
KlodzkoPoland 8,2285,113
KoszalinPoland 8,3705,201
KrakowPoland 8,4245,235
KalakanRussia 13,8628,614
KaliningradRussia 8,6555,378
KamenskoeRussia 12,7677,933
KandalaksaRussia 9,6596,002
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1326,296
KazanRussia 10,4536,496
KemRussia 9,7146,037
KerchRussia 9,5075,907
KhabarovskRussia 14,8119,204
KirenskRussia 13,3618,302
KirovRussia 10,4616,501
KljuciRussia 13,5088,394
KolpasevRussia 12,2947,640
KorfRussia 12,9688,058
KostromaRussia 9,9436,178
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7537,303
KotlasRussia 10,2876,392
KrasnodarRussia 9,7156,037
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2006,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9696,816
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9258,032
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4386,486
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5526,557
KurganRussia 11,4607,122
KurskRussia 9,5795,953
KyraRussia 14,2778,872
KigaliRwanda 8,3945,216
KoldaSenegal 3,7302,318
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9542,457
KosiceSlovakia 8,4715,264
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9924,966
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,6509,725
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9748,684
KadugliSudan 8,4225,234
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7275,423
KassalaSudan 9,1815,705
KhartoumSudan 8,7715,450
KostiSudan 8,7615,444
KalmarSweden 8,4985,281
KaresuandoSweden 9,3025,780
KarlstadSweden 8,4775,268
KristianstadSweden 8,3445,185
KamishliSyria 9,8236,104
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9269,897
Khlong YaiThailand 16,34310,156
Khon KaenThailand 16,16710,047
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0849,995
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,15510,039
KairouanTunisia 7,0874,404
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4505,872
KarsTurkey 10,0046,216
KastamonuTurkey 9,2355,739
KayseriTurkey 9,3395,803
KonyaTurkey 9,0745,638
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3277,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7237,285
KinlossUk 7,5714,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5505,935
KievUkraine 9,1685,697
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5275,920
KirovogradUkraine 9,2435,744
KlepininoUkraine 9,3395,804
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3655,819
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7905,462
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3085,784
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3383,938
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6125,351
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7814,214
Keene, NhUsa 5,6393,504
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1443,818
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3184,548
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8893,038
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5704,704
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3817,072
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8654,266
Kinston, NcUsa 5,3083,298
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0225,606
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7793,591
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1746,944
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3367,044
KabompoZambia 7,7594,821
KabweZambia 8,2235,110
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2275,112
KafirondaZambia 8,1785,082
KaomaZambia 7,8314,866
KasamaZambia 8,5005,282
KasempaZambia 7,9374,932
KawambwaZambia 8,2755,142
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -