Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turiacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turiacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turiacu with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
BustAfghanistan 11,9747,441
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0207,469
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3987,704
FarahAfghanistan 11,7577,306
GardizAfghanistan 12,3787,692
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3067,647
HeratAfghanistan 11,7307,289
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3417,669
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4687,748
KabulAfghanistan 12,3537,676
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1137,527
KhostAfghanistan 12,4497,736
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2727,626
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9267,411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1227,533
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3167,653
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7977,331
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9947,453
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0937,515
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7467,299
ShkoderAlbania 8,1065,037
TiranaAlbania 8,0985,032
VloreAlbania 8,0444,999
AdrarAlgeria 5,8413,630
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5834,091
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5874,093
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9544,322
BatnaAlgeria 6,7814,214
BecharAlgeria 5,8593,641
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7304,182
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7893,598
BiskraAlgeria 6,6874,155
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4674,019
ChlefAlgeria 6,4113,984
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8314,245
DjanetAlgeria 6,5824,090
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4794,026
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2393,877
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7124,171
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4083,982
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5744,085
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7344,185
In SalahAlgeria 6,0493,759
MilianaAlgeria 6,4854,030
OranAlgeria 6,2283,870
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8153,614
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8844,278
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1413,816
TebessaAlgeria 6,9124,295
TimimounAlgeria 5,9503,698
TindoufAlgeria 5,1513,201
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6334,122
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7368,536
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2679,487
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7954,223
HuamboAngola 6,8404,250
LuandaAngola 6,5334,060
LuenaAngola 7,2834,526
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4834,029
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8634,264
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9124,295
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9254,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5634,078
ByrdAntarctica 9,5175,914
DavisAntarctica 11,1156,907
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8194,237
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9606,811
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8942,420
AzulArgentina 4,1682,590
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4552,768
BarilocheArgentina 5,0903,163
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8982,422
CeresArgentina 3,5872,229
ChamicalArgentina 3,8722,406
ChepesArgentina 3,9752,470
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3533,326
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5472,204
CórdobaArgentina 3,8392,386
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8452,389
CorrientesArgentina 3,1961,986
EsquelArgentina 5,2473,261
EzeizaArgentina 3,9242,438
FormosaArgentina 3,0491,894
General PicoArgentina 4,2262,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7422,325
JuninArgentina 3,9902,479
La PlataArgentina 3,9172,434
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1481,956
La RiojaArgentina 3,8212,374
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0592,522
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9683,708
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0311,884
Malarg EArgentina 4,5102,803
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9803,094
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2152,619
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8642,401
MendozaArgentina 4,2432,636
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2342,631
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4282,130
NeuquenArgentina 4,7402,945
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0782,534
OranArgentina 3,1371,949
ParanaArgentina 3,6992,298
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3492,081
PehuajoArgentina 4,1612,586
PergaminoArgentina 3,9102,430
PigeArgentina 4,3522,704
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8542,395
PosadasArgentina 3,0661,905
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2212,002
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3012,673
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9382,447
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6902,293
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4092,118
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0062,490
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9793,716
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1261,943
RosarioArgentina 3,8232,376
SaltaArgentina 3,3562,085
San AntonioArgentina 4,7742,967
San LuisArgentina 4,1322,568
San RafaelArgentina 4,3632,711
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3332,693
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5262,191
SarmientoArgentina 5,4003,356
TrelewArgentina 5,0163,117
TucumanArgentina 3,5022,176
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2583,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,9472,453
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6812,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,1232,562
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1256,292
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5002,175
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9179,891
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5759,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,17710,674
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18810,681
AmberleyAustralia 16,22010,080
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,28410,119
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,21910,079
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44310,839
CairnsAustralia 17,61310,945
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6279,711
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29510,126
CedunaAustralia 16,25010,098
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64610,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,44510,840
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13810,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,03211,205
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9499,911
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,01111,192
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,39011,428
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5769,679
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9659,921
East SaleAustralia 15,4039,571
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8449,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
EssendonAustralia 15,5039,634
ForrestAustralia 16,33210,149
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3719,552
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0139,951
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,96410,542
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67110,981
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8959,256
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8949,255
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,29610,748
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14210,031
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0399,345
LavertonAustralia 15,4939,627
LearmonthAustralia 16,54410,281
LongreachAustralia 17,02910,582
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,02910,582
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Low HeadAustralia 15,1039,385
Mackay MoAustralia 17,01910,576
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3768,312
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99710,562
MeekatharraAustralia 16,42410,206
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5119,639
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4939,627
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9429,906
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5819,682
Mount IsaAustralia 17,46910,855
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,74811,029
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6139,702
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9649,921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66210,354
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76510,418
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7909,812
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00510,567
RichmondAustralia 15,7389,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,73810,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6879,748
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6949,753
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,64010,961
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,64110,962
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,40911,439
TibooburraAustralia 16,46310,230
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,33210,770
WaggaAustralia 15,7029,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5679,674
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7729,801
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,39710,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50910,259
WoomeraAustralia 16,35210,162
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97711,171
GrazAustria 7,9974,970
InnsbruckAustria 7,7304,804
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9044,912
LinzAustria 7,9684,951
SalzburgAustria 7,8684,889
ViennaAustria 8,1165,043
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8314,866
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4996,524
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2806,388
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3986,461
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2856,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8624,885
LerwickUk 7,8604,884
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4076,467
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4616,500
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3486,430
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5036,527
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4726,508
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,4916,519
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4436,490
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3476,430
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3056,403
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7922,978
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8353,005
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8032,985
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5592,833
MuharraqBahrain 10,6956,646
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8609,234
DhakaBangladesh 14,6839,124
CharnocksBarbados 2,2621,406
BrestBelarus 8,7545,440
GomelBelarus 9,2415,742
GrodnoBelarus 8,8285,486
MinskBelarus 9,0645,633
MogilevBelarus 9,2215,730
VitebskBelarus 9,2635,756
BrusselsBelgium 7,4904,654
D’UccleBelgium 7,4904,654
OstendeBelgium 7,4354,620
Belize CityBelize 5,1633,209
BeninBenin 5,3803,343
BohiconBenin 5,3583,330
CotonouBenin 5,3803,343
KandiBenin 5,5313,437
NatitingouBenin 5,3473,323
ParakouBenin 5,4593,392
SaveBenin 5,4173,366
BermudaBermuda 4,2992,671
La PazBolivia 2,9881,857
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6391,640
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0865,025
FrancistownBotswana 8,1675,075
MaunBotswana 7,7324,805
TshaneBotswana 7,6294,741
AimoresBrazil 2,0311,262
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,397868
AltamiraBrazil 773481
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,479919
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,3711,474
ApodiBrazil 950590
AracajuBrazil 1,377856
AracuaiBrazil 1,7241,071
AragarcasBrazil 1,7461,085
AraxaBrazil 1,9921,238
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,184736
BageBrazil 3,4182,124
BambuiBrazil 2,0341,264
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1791,354
BarbalhaBrazil 919571
BarcelosBrazil 1,9491,211
BarraBrazil 1,070665
Barra Do CordaBrazil 421262
BarreirasBrazil 1,161721
BelémBrazil 342213
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0321,263
BelterraBrazil 1,066662
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 833518
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0441,892
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,303810
BrasiliaBrazil 1,589987
BrevesBrazil 565351
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1781,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3931,487
CabroboBrazil 1,011628
CaceresBrazil 2,0861,296
CaetiteBrazil 1,405873
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,219758
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3111,436
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5941,612
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3371,452
Campos SalesBrazil 809503
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7051,059
CaparaoBrazil 2,1251,321
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9411,206
CaratingaBrazil 2,0421,269
CaravelasBrazil 1,9031,183
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,394866
CarolinaBrazil 665413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6121,623
CataguasesBrazil 2,2071,372
CatalaoBrazil 1,8521,151
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1931,363
CaxiasBrazil 418260
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,1141,935
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,191740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2201,379
ChapecoBrazil 2,9271,819
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6901,050
CipoBrazil 1,289801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 844525
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9371,204
CordeiroBrazil 2,2831,419
CorrentinaBrazil 1,308813
CorumbaBrazil 2,3381,453
CoximBrazil 2,1271,322
CrateusBrazil 651404
CuiabaBrazil 1,9361,203
CuritibaBrazil 2,6681,658
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8491,149
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8611,156
DouradosBrazil 2,4981,552
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,3521,461
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2912,045
EspinosaBrazil 1,500932
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,461908
FloraniaBrazil 1,070665
FlorestaBrazil 1,076669
FlorianoBrazil 621386
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8961,800
FormosaBrazil 1,551964
FortalezaBrazil 789490
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8271,757
FrancaBrazil 2,1061,309
GaranhunsBrazil 1,265786
GoianiaBrazil 1,7151,066
GoiasBrazil 1,6621,033
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9421,207
GrajauBrazil 469291
GuairaBrazil 2,6631,655
GuaramirangaBrazil 766476
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7881,111
IbiriteBrazil 2,0401,268
IguatuBrazil 851529
IlheusBrazil 1,6121,002
ImperatrizBrazil 484301
IndaialBrazil 2,8301,758
IpameriBrazil 1,8051,121
IraiBrazil 2,9521,835
IreceBrazil 1,135705
ItaberabaBrazil 1,323822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,456905
ItaitubaBrazil 1,209751
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,8151,128
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2001,367
ItapevaBrazil 2,5011,554
ItirucuBrazil 1,428887
ItuacuBrazil 1,419882
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4691,535
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4341,512
JacobinaBrazil 1,185736
JaguaruanaBrazil 913568
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,312815
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7791,106
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2411,392
LavrasBrazil 2,1711,349
LencoisBrazil 1,285799
LinharesBrazil 2,0501,274
LondrinaBrazil 2,4891,546
MacapaBrazil 658409
MacauBrazil 1,044649
MaceioBrazil 1,390864
MachadoBrazil 2,2191,379
ManausBrazil 1,6311,014
MarabaBrazil 580360
MaringaBrazil 2,5141,562
Monte AlegreBrazil 966600
Monte AzulBrazil 1,515941
Monte SantoBrazil 1,180734
MonteiroBrazil 1,150715
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,6761,042
Morada NovaBrazil 864537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,153716
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3081,434
ObidosBrazil 1,125699
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,290802
ParacatuBrazil 1,7311,076
ParanaBrazil 1,234767
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6671,658
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0961,303
ParintinsBrazil 1,263785
ParnaibaBrazil 430267
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0431,891
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8811,169
PaulistanaBrazil 856532
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,167725
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6511,026
PeixeBrazil 1,200746
PetrolinaBrazil 1,011628
PicosBrazil 736458
PiraiBrazil 2,3321,449
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6191,006
PompeuBrazil 1,9461,210
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5681,596
Porto De MozBrazil 760472
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7931,735
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1941,363
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,2061,992
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,061659
PosseBrazil 1,381858
QuixeramobimBrazil 780485
RecifeBrazil 1,358844
RemansoBrazil 953592
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6401,641
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3701,473
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7521,710
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8991,180
SalvadorBrazil 1,467912
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2332,009
SantaremBrazil 1,036644
SantosBrazil 2,4721,536
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2731,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 912567
Sao GoncaloBrazil 973605
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9931,860
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1381,950
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2671,409
Sao LuisBrazil 15295
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9831,232
São PauloBrazil 2,4261,507
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2101,374
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7021,679
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,131703
SerrinhaBrazil 1,311815
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9781,229
SobralBrazil 603375
SoureBrazil 367228
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,039646
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6322,257
SurubimBrazil 1,270789
TaguatingaBrazil 1,193742
TarauacaBrazil 2,8991,801
TauaBrazil 730453
TefeBrazil 2,1521,337
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8431,146
TeresinaBrazil 472293
TiriosBrazil 1,252778
TorresBrazil 3,1051,929
TracuateuaBrazil 184115
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2281,384
TriunfoBrazil 1,055656
TucuruiBrazil 529328
UbatubaBrazil 2,4171,502
UberabaBrazil 2,0241,258
VassourasBrazil 2,3081,434
VicosaBrazil 2,1341,326
VitoriaBrazil 2,1401,330
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,553965
Ze DocaBrazil 223139
BurgasBulgaria 8,7465,435
LomBulgaria 8,4515,252
PlevenBulgaria 8,5455,310
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5195,294
SadovoBulgaria 8,5335,303
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3835,209
SofiaBulgaria 8,4265,236
VarnaBulgaria 8,8015,469
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0913,164
BurundiBurundi 8,3005,158
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55710,288
SiemreapCambodia 16,39310,187
BatouriCameroon 6,6764,148
DoualaCameroon 6,1603,828
GarouaCameroon 6,6254,117
MamfeCameroon 6,1283,808
MarouaCameroon 6,7364,186
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6184,113
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2893,908
YaoundeCameroon 6,3553,949
YokoCameroon 6,4664,018
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2075,722
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1686,319
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4953,415
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4015,842
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1044,415
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1524,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1545,688
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Banff, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3103,921
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0773,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5364,683
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1453,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8466,119
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7274,801
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9154,918
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8334,867
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1595,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6895,400
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7074,789
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2834,525
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7876,081
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2573,888
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8795,518
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3803,965
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8863,658
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6083,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6143,489
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7603,579
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1425,059
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9144,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9524,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6265,982
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2075,100
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5785,330
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5774,087
Comox, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0605,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5575,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7605,443
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8933,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,846
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2225,731
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7803,592
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0685,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1993,852
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2894,529
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7385,430
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7445,433
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7445,433
Edson, AbCanada 8,9295,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4185,231
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8824,898
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7796,076
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1065,037
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8065,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7245,421
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4405,866
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4385,865
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9025,532
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0615,630
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6973,540
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6853,532
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5274,677
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7023,544
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8244,862
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3015,780
Golden, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Goose, NfCanada 6,2773,900
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1285,672
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5403,442
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6903,536
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2936,396
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4613,394
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4833,407
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2763,900
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1513,823
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1305,673
Hope, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8246,105
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2854,527
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1066,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5274,677
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5405,929
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6994,163
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7004,164
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9733,711
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3726,445
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3485,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9574,323
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9753,713
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3185,169
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7084,169
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Langara, BcCanada 10,0106,221
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5565,317
London, OnCanada 6,1243,806
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1805,083
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1795,704
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1233,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3775,206
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2026,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4295,238
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6443,508
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9323,686
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9433,693
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1035,035
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7644,203
Morden, MbCanada 7,5694,704
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1763,838
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6434,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9793,716
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5504,070
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7836,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3845,210
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0213,742
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0203,741
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4965,279
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0225,606
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0663,769
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6423,506
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6224,736
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2475,125
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3345,800
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8416,116
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1005,655
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9603,704
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7185,417
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0495,002
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0515,003
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1583,826
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2803,281
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4015,220
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6073,484
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2965,155
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2625,134
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5814,089
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5834,091
Scott, SkCanada 8,4025,221
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1073,795
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4573,391
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8483,634
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2586,375
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2594,511
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8825,519
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6395,990
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7303,561
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6513,512
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2395,120
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2475,125
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5153,427
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6875,398
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0266,230
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0194,983
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9025,532
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9494,940
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9914,344
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5774,087
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0723,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4084,604
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5893,473
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7035,408
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3593,952
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2705,760
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6535,377
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5685,324
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2765,764
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2945,776
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3973,975
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8106,096
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1566,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2563,888
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5604,698
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0875,025
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4673,398
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1215,668
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9554,943
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5972,857
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5742,842
SalCape Verde 3,2061,993
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1344,433
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6604,760
AbecheChad 7,4994,660
FayaChad 7,3934,594
MoundouChad 6,9074,292
N’DjamenaChad 6,8484,255
AntofagastaChile 3,6222,251
AricaChile 3,2892,044
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5413,443
ChicoChile 5,6023,481
ChillanChile 4,7452,949
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8222,996
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8972,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5783,466
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5612,834
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4082,118
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3624,575
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4353,998
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1532,581
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1423,195
ParronChile 4,4702,777
Puerto AysenChile 5,5413,444
Puerto MonttChile 5,2153,240
Punta ArenasChile 6,1663,832
QuinteroChile 4,4152,743
SantiagoChile 4,4082,739
SewellChile 4,4362,757
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9633,084
ValdiviaChile 5,0833,159
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0073,111
VallenarChile 4,0132,493
ValparaisoChile 4,3922,729
AltaiChina 13,2328,223
BeijingChina 15,3809,557
ChangchunChina 15,2409,470
ChangduChina 14,9019,260
ChangshaChina 16,26710,109
ChengduChina 15,4609,607
ChongqingChina 15,7339,777
DuianChina 14,6459,101
ErlianChina 14,8459,225
GanzhouChina 16,60810,320
GuangzhouChina 16,71410,386
HaikouChina 16,67810,364
HailarChina 14,5439,037
HamiChina 13,8958,635
HetanChina 13,1908,196
JiuquanChina 14,4318,967
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7897,947
KashiChina 12,7757,939
KunmingChina 15,7239,770
LanzhouChina 15,0569,356
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4758,995
NanchangChina 16,42910,209
NanjingChina 16,26310,106
NanningChina 16,33810,153
PingbianChina 16,0379,965
QingdaoChina 15,9239,895
QiqiharChina 14,8349,218
RuoqiangChina 13,7488,543
ShanghaiChina 16,45510,226
ShantouChina 16,92610,518
ShenyangChina 15,4299,588
TaiyuanChina 15,4339,590
TaoyuanChina 17,05010,595
TengchongChina 15,3519,540
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4408,352
Xi’AnChina 15,5199,644
XichangChina 15,5129,639
YanjiChina 15,4119,577
YichangChina 15,9659,921
YinchuanChina 15,0119,328
YiningChina 12,9908,072
ZhengzhouChina 15,7529,788
ZhijiangChina 16,11310,013
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5952,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5602,212
AraucaColombia 2,9761,849
BarranquillaColombia 3,5392,199
Benito SalasColombia 3,3642,091
BogotáColombia 3,2732,034
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1931,984
El CaranoColombia 3,5642,215
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9191,814
MatecanaColombia 3,4472,142
PeralesColombia 3,3762,098
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6061,619
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5972,235
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3132,680
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4942,171
VanguardiaColombia 3,2031,990
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,7401,702
YariguiesColombia 3,2982,049
MoroniComoros 9,8206,102
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4862,788
LimonCosta Rica 4,3622,711
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5542,830
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4742,780
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8654,887
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0154,980
SibenikCroatia 7,8914,904
SplitCroatia 7,9224,923
ZagrebCroatia 7,9844,962
CamagueyCuba 4,3702,716
CasablancaCuba 4,8633,022
HavanaCuba 4,8573,018
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0281,882
FamagustaCyprus 9,1515,686
LarnacaCyprus 9,1185,666
LimassolCyprus 9,0635,632
NicosiaCyprus 9,0935,650
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1775,081
ChebCzech Republic 7,9394,933
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2965,155
PragueCzech Republic 8,0605,009
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9254,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3674,578
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7604,201
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1055,037
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6824,774
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2365,118
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,3675,199
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9984,970
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0184,983
MarstalDenmark 8,0805,021
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1705,077
OdenseDenmark 8,1065,037
RandersDenmark 8,1445,061
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3425,184
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0635,011
TønderDenmark 7,9944,967
TylstrupDenmark 8,1815,084
TystofteDenmark 8,1475,063
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,2375,118
VestervigDenmark 8,0735,016
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8886,144
Melville HallDominica 2,5951,613
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6552,271
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5092,180
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5742,221
BaniDominican Republic 3,5192,187
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5802,225
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4932,170
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5742,221
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5922,232
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5552,209
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7222,313
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6272,254
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6492,268
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4422,139
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,6052,240
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4612,151
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4052,116
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6642,277
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6432,264
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6022,238
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6532,270
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5952,234
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4742,159
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6792,286
MichesDominican Republic 3,4612,150
MocaDominican Republic 3,6092,243
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6642,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7372,322
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5102,181
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5522,207
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6232,251
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6232,252
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5602,212
PoloDominican Republic 3,5872,229
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6372,260
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6672,279
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5892,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5852,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4412,138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4932,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5982,236
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4982,174
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5012,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6352,259
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5502,206
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6272,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3912,107
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5212,188
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6292,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6852,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4922,170
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6012,238
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5322,195
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5432,202
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7082,305
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5262,191
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6302,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3654,576
CanarEcuador 3,7282,316
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8332,382
IzobambaEcuador 3,6892,292
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7822,350
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7622,338
MilagroEcuador 3,8012,362
OtavaloEcuador 3,6612,275
PichilingueEcuador 3,7872,353
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8992,423
PuyoEcuador 3,6172,248
QuitoEcuador 3,6822,288
RumipambaEcuador 3,6912,293
San GabrielEcuador 3,6142,246
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7195,418
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9375,553
AswanEgypt 8,8915,525
AsyutEgypt 8,7545,440
BahariyaEgypt 8,5695,325
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7945,464
CairoEgypt 8,8405,493
DabaaEgypt 8,5765,329
DakhlaEgypt 8,5285,300
El ArishEgypt 9,0845,645
El TorEgypt 9,0285,610
FarafraEgypt 8,4585,256
HelwanEgypt 8,8305,487
HurguadaEgypt 9,0205,605
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9275,547
KhargaEgypt 8,6845,396
KosseirEgypt 9,0625,631
LuxorEgypt 8,9025,532
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4675,262
MinyaEgypt 8,7435,433
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9365,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1555,689
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0975,653
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9575,566
SalloumEgypt 8,2825,146
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2585,132
SohagEgypt 8,8145,477
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0745,639
TahrirEgypt 8,7815,457
TantaEgypt 8,8125,476
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1853,222
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1143,178
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1753,216
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1233,183
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0503,760
AsmaraEritrea 9,4495,872
AssabEritrea 9,8476,119
MassawaEritrea 9,5085,908
TallinEstonia 9,0605,630
TartuEstonia 9,1245,670
VilsandiEstonia 8,8715,513
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4015,842
GonderEthiopia 9,2725,762
NegeleEthiopia 9,4685,884
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6793,529
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,7994,846
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7744,831
Laucala BayFiji 14,7349,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8489,227
NandiFiji 14,8489,227
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3588,922
HelsinkiFinland 9,0875,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1115,662
JoensuuFinland 9,4215,854
JokioinenFinland 9,0535,626
JyvskylFinland 9,2185,728
KajaaniFinland 9,3745,825
KuopioFinland 9,3325,799
KuusamoFinland 9,4925,898
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3035,781
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,8415,494
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0405,618
OuluFinland 9,2905,773
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4275,858
TampereFinland 9,0905,649
TurkuFinland 8,9785,579
VaasaFinland 9,0545,626
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2804,524
BiarritzFrance 6,6544,135
BordeauxFrance 6,7984,225
BrestFrance 6,8324,245
CaenFrance 7,1064,416
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0814,400
DijonFrance 7,3194,548
GourdonFrance 6,9264,304
GrenobleFrance 7,2394,499
Le MansFrance 7,0604,387
LilleFrance 7,4034,600
LyonFrance 7,2194,486
MarseilleFrance 7,1054,415
MontpellierFrance 7,0284,367
NancyFrance 7,4754,645
NantesFrance 6,8994,287
NiceFrance 7,2564,509
ParisFrance 7,2454,502
PerpignanFrance 6,9034,289
StrasbourgFrance 7,5564,695
ToulonFrance 7,1364,434
ToulouseFrance 6,8554,260
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,063660
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,129702
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,062660
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 946588
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,249776
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3736,446
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6927,266
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6937,266
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5366,547
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8886,145
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9956,832
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3647,062
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7097,898
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6777,256
BitamGabon 6,3383,939
CocobeachGabon 6,1233,805
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5544,073
LambarnGabon 6,1863,844
LastourvilleGabon 6,4614,015
LibrevilleGabon 6,0993,790
MakokouGabon 6,4834,029
MayumbaGabon 6,2283,870
MitzicGabon 6,3363,937
MkamboGabon 6,6044,104
MoandaGabon 6,5244,054
MouilaGabon 6,2703,896
Port-GentilGabon 6,0213,741
TchibanGabon 6,2693,896
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9143,054
BanjulGambia 3,5972,235
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8536,123
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1646,316
BerlinGermany 8,1165,043
BrockenGermany 7,9194,921
CologneGermany 7,6544,756
DresdenGermany 8,0795,020
ErfurtGermany 7,8974,907
EssenGermany 7,6804,772
FichtelbergGermany 7,9934,967
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7074,789
GeisenheimGermany 7,6574,758
GorlitzGermany 8,1555,068
HamburgGermany 7,9834,961
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9834,961
HannoverGermany 7,9004,909
HelgolandGermany 7,8964,907
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7354,806
KarlsruheGermany 7,6294,741
KasselGermany 7,8214,860
KonstanzGermany 7,6084,728
LeipzigGermany 8,0074,976
LindenbergGermany 8,1535,066
MagdeburgGermany 7,9944,968
MunichGermany 7,8154,857
MünsterGermany 7,7514,816
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1475,063
NurembergGermany 7,8284,864
NurnbergGermany 7,8254,863
PotsdamGermany 8,0975,032
RostockGermany 8,1325,053
SchleswigGermany 8,0084,976
StuttgartGermany 7,6664,764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5644,700
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7144,793
AccraGhana 5,0893,162
KumasiGhana 4,9513,076
TamaleGhana 5,0833,159
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9073,670
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5775,330
AthensGreece 8,3155,167
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3105,164
ChiosGreece 8,5335,302
CorfuGreece 8,0505,002
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2115,102
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3735,203
IoanninaGreece 8,1265,050
KalamataGreece 8,1455,061
KerkiraGreece 8,0505,002
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2085,101
LamiaGreece 8,2355,117
LarissaGreece 8,2565,130
LemnosGreece 8,4825,271
LimnosGreece 8,4965,280
MethoniGreece 8,1115,040
MilosGreece 8,3445,185
MitiliniGreece 8,5885,337
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5855,335
NaxosGreece 8,4355,242
PatrasGreece 8,1565,069
RhodesGreece 8,6535,377
SamosGreece 8,5825,333
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4085,225
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2835,147
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3275,175
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1915,090
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0695,014
AasiaatGreenland 7,8524,879
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5134,668
AputiteqGreenland 7,7954,844
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8865,522
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0964,410
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6624,761
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8994,909
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2125,103
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8994,909
JulianehbGreenland 6,9424,314
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6534,756
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2045,098
NanortalikGreenland 6,8774,274
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9924,345
NordGreenland 9,3805,829
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3454,564
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8255,484
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8724,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6544,756
UpernavikGreenland 8,3195,169
UummannaqGreenland 8,0645,011
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6701,659
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6691,659
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2873,286
BokeGuinea 3,6632,276
ConakryGuinea 3,7372,322
FaranahGuinea 4,0522,518
KankanGuinea 4,2152,619
KindiaGuinea 3,8322,381
KissidougouGuinea 4,1032,550
LabeGuinea 3,9362,446
MacentaGuinea 4,1392,572
MamouGuinea 3,9242,438
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2492,640
SiguiriGuinea 4,2642,649
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6242,252
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7031,058
TimehriGuyana 1,6941,053
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6982,298
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1287,536
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4067,709
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2577,617
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5427,794
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1328,782
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2647,621
CatacamasHonduras 4,8273,000
CholutecaHonduras 4,8983,044
La CeibaHonduras 4,9523,077
La MesaHonduras 5,0503,138
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6242,873
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1143,178
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9293,063
TelaHonduras 5,0143,116
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,83410,461
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,83510,462
BudapestHungary 8,2685,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2785,144
DebrecenHungary 8,4515,252
KeszthelyHungary 8,1135,042
MiskolcHungary 8,4125,227
PecsHungary 8,1545,067
SzegedHungary 8,2995,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0935,029
AkureyriIceland 7,8084,852
DalatangiIceland 7,8774,895
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7464,813
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6244,738
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9304,928
ReykhólarIceland 7,6994,784
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5734,706
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6524,755
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5354,682
AgraIndia 13,3708,308
AhmedabadIndia 12,9388,040
AkolaIndia 13,4338,347
AllahabadIndia 13,7778,561
AmritsarIndia 12,9438,043
BangaloreIndia 13,6198,463
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2648,243
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3378,909
BikanerIndia 12,8958,013
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8988,637
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7329,154
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7329,154
DaltonganjIndia 14,0478,729
DarbhangaIndia 14,1508,793
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9159,268
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9239,273
DumkaIndia 14,3478,916
DwarkaIndia 12,5917,824
GoaIndia 13,1848,193
GuwahatiIndia 14,6819,123
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6458,479
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2648,243
JagdalpurIndia 13,9818,688
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5139,019
KotaIndia 13,2138,210
KozhikodeIndia 13,4438,354
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1038,142
LudhianaIndia 13,0648,118
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3268,281
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4518,358
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0308,097
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9498,668
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6298,469
New DelhiIndia 13,2508,234
PambanIndia 13,8358,597
PuneIndia 13,1448,168
SagarIndia 13,5318,408
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8657,995
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5928,446
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5928,446
VeravalIndia 12,7457,920
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1438,788
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,08011,857
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,01911,197
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,81010,446
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,21611,320
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,92911,763
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,72012,254
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0219,955
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,71411,629
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,19810,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,19910,688
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,20611,935
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,85411,094
AbadanIran 10,4546,496
ArakIran 10,5926,582
BabolsarIran 10,8396,735
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2586,996
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5526,557
Bandar LengehIran 11,1096,903
BirjandIran 11,4727,129
BushehrIran 10,7056,652
ChahbaharIran 11,6987,269
DezfulIran 10,4686,505
EsfahanIran 10,7766,697
IranshahrIran 11,6857,261
KermanIran 11,2917,016
KermanshahIran 10,3496,431
Khoram AbadIran 10,4556,497
MashhadIran 11,4657,124
OroomiehIran 10,1646,316
RamsarIran 10,6626,625
RashtIran 10,5676,566
SemnanIran 10,9166,783
ShahroudIran 11,0466,864
ShirazIran 10,8756,758
TabrizIran 10,2736,384
TeheranIran 10,7256,665
YazdIran 11,0226,849
ZahedanIran 11,6757,255
ZanjanIran 10,4686,505
BaghdadIraq 10,0786,263
BasraIraq 10,4096,469
BelmulletIreland 7,0194,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0184,361
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0214,363
ClonesIreland 7,1394,436
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0834,401
CorkIreland 6,8944,284
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8904,281
DublinIreland 7,1214,425
KilkennyIreland 7,0064,353
Malin HeadIreland 7,2284,492
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0294,368
ShannonIreland 6,9394,312
ValentiaIreland 6,8164,236
EilatIsrael 9,1715,699
HaifaIsrael 9,2165,727
JerusalemIsrael 9,2255,732
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1975,715
AlbengaItaly 7,3424,563
AlgheroItaly 7,1784,460
AmendolaItaly 7,7874,839
AnconaItaly 7,7094,791
ArezzoItaly 7,5804,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8534,880
BergamoItaly 7,5374,683
BolognaItaly 7,5914,717
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6884,778
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7234,799
BrindisiItaly 7,9294,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1694,455
CameriItaly 7,4584,635
CampobassoItaly 7,7064,789
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2524,506
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1974,472
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1464,441
Cape MeleItaly 7,3414,562
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6924,780
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5734,706
CerviaItaly 7,6484,753
CiampinoItaly 7,5594,697
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5324,681
Cisa PassItaly 7,4914,655
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5124,668
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7484,815
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5494,691
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7974,845
DecimomannuItaly 7,1664,453
DobbiacoItaly 7,7634,824
FalconaraItaly 7,6984,784
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5504,691
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7714,829
FonniItaly 7,2254,490
FrontoneItaly 7,6474,752
FrosinoneItaly 7,6064,726
GelaItaly 7,4884,653
GenoaItaly 7,4114,606
GhediItaly 7,5644,700
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8524,879
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6404,748
GrossetoItaly 7,4884,653
GrottaglieItaly 7,8794,896
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2904,530
GuidoniaItaly 7,5784,709
IstranaItaly 7,7044,788
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2914,531
LatinaItaly 7,5714,705
LatronicoItaly 7,7534,818
LecceItaly 7,9284,927
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4384,622
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8354,869
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6414,749
MilanItaly 7,4964,658
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4674,640
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4794,648
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6494,753
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2844,526
PadovaItaly 7,6764,770
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6534,756
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4564,633
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4414,624
PantelleriaItaly 7,2914,531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5354,682
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2194,486
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6124,730
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7084,790
PiacenzaItaly 7,4994,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4854,651
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6594,759
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5474,690
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7584,821
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5414,686
PrizziItaly 7,4494,629
RadicofaniItaly 7,5474,690
Resia PassItaly 7,6504,754
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6624,761
RivoltoItaly 7,7844,837
Rolle PassItaly 7,7124,792
RomeItaly 7,5594,697
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5324,680
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8074,851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3044,539
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8124,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9294,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4764,646
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2034,476
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7544,818
SigonellaItaly 7,5594,697
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8664,888
TarvisioItaly 7,8464,876
TermoliItaly 7,7514,816
TorinoItaly 7,3684,578
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3714,581
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3814,586
TrevicoItaly 7,7294,803
TrevisoItaly 7,7084,790
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8204,859
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3654,577
UdineItaly 7,8014,848
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4704,642
VeniceItaly 7,7134,793
VeronaItaly 7,6044,725
VicenzaItaly 7,6594,759
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5434,687
ViterboItaly 7,5474,690
VolterraItaly 7,5054,664
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6702,902